Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduationsort descending Degree Class of
Frederick G Anderberg
Anderberg
BEc
1975
Malcolm E Anderson
Anderson
Bachelor of Arts
1982
Timothy M Anderson
Anderson
BSc (Forestry)
1978
Michael W Anderson
Anderson
BSc (Forestry)
1969
Teresa Anderson
Anderson
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Jeannine M Anderson
Anderson
BSc
1978
David H Anderson
Anderson
PhD
1976
Stephanie C Anderson
Anderson
Bachelor of Arts
1977
William O Anderson
Anderson
BSc (Forestry)
1979
Kerry B Anderson
Anderson
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Barbara L Anderson
Anderson
BSc
1991
Judith J Anderson
Anderson
BSc
1977
Kenneth G Anderson
Anderson
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Juris Anderson
Anderson
BSc (Forestry)
1969
David R Anderson
Anderson
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Dorothy A Anderson
Anderson
PhD
1980
Warwick D Anderson
Anderson
DipArt
1984
John E Anderson
Anderson
BEc
1982
Lesley C Anderson
Anderson
BEc
1974
Peter R Andersson
Andersson
BEc
1966
Louis J Andreatta
Andreatta
LLB
1975
Elizabeth Andrew
Andrew
BEc
1974
John A Street
Andrew
MEc
1974
Ian B Andrews
Andrews
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Stuart Andrews
Andrews
PhD
1975
Warren S Andrews
Andrews
BEc
1974
Pamela J Frost
Andrews
BEc
1975
Raymond S Andrews
Andrews
BEc
1973
David R Andrews
Andrews
MEc
1984
Marion P Andrusiak
Andrusiak
BEc
1977
Vida E Roberts
Andruska
LLB
1974
Teresa G Angel
Angel
PhD
1972
Serena Ann
Ann Serena Quinn
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Helgi Annus
Annus
BSc
1976
Gary R Anson
Anson
BA(Asian Studies)
1986
Edward Z Antoniak
Antoniak
BEc
1983
Imre G R Apathy
Apathy
LittB
1988
Gary R Archer
Archer
MSc
1977
Susana K Archibald
Archibald
MBA
1997
Paul N Archbald
Archibald
MSc
1980
Lesley G L Arietti
Arietti
Bachelor of Arts
1986
John W Arlom
Arlom
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Christine A Armour
Armour
Bachelor of Arts
1981
John J Armstrong
Armstrong
LLB
1977
Douglas J Armstrong
Armstrong
PhD
1974
Pauline R Mackay
Armstrong
LLB
1966
Margaret M Armstrong
Armstrong
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Shayne F Armstrong
Armstrong
BSc
1986
Josephine A Armstrong
Armstrong
Bachelor of Arts
1980
Robert E Armstrong
Armstrong
BEc
1974
Bruce E Armstrong
Armstrong
BSc (Forestry)
1969
James D Armstrong
Armstrong
PhD
1976
Stephen J Arnaudon
Arnaudon
BEc
1972
Paul B Arney
Arney
BA(Asian Studies)
1987
Graham R Arnold
Arnold
MA(Asian Studies)
1981
Robert J Arnott
Arnott
MSc
1969
Ernesto A Aro
Aro
MDevAdmin
1999
Elizabeth M Arthur
Arthur
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Anthony D Arthur
Arthur
Bachelor of Arts
1964
Janet M Lumley
Arthur
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Susan J Arthur
Arthur
MEnvLaw
2016
Janice E Arthur
Arthur
BEc
1987
Thillaiampalam Arulthilakan
Arulthilakan
MSc
1987
Pervin Asadullah
Asadullah
PhD
1980
Brian C Ashcroft
Ashcroft
BSc (Forestry)
1974
John F Ashe
Ashe
MEnvLaw
2016
Peter L Ashley
Ashley
BEc
1969
Sarah E Ashmore
Ashmore
PhD
1982
Joseph J Asman
Asman
BEc
1977
Harold Aspland
Aspland
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Bruce N Atkins
Atkins
BSc(Hons)
1975
Shelley E Brewster
Atkins
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Lynne P Atkins
Atkins
Bachelor of Arts
1976
William J Atkinson
Atkinson
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Paul W Atkinson
Atkinson
MSc
1969
Karlis Atrens
Atrens
BSc
1975
Edmund J Attridge
Attridge
LLB
1976
Martin J Attridge
Attridge
Bachelor of Arts
1989
Randolph Aw
Auber
BA(OrientalStudies)
1968
Erika Aupperle
Aupperle
DipArts
2016
Heather A Austin
Austin
GradDipPubPol
1997
Rosemary L Austin
Austin
BSc(Hons)
1970
Alexander Auswaks
Auswaks
Bachelor of Arts
1964
John H Auty
Auty
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Josephine C Y Auyeong
Auyeong
PhD
1987
Alan G Auzins
Auzins
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Judith J A Avery
Avery
Bachelor of Arts
2016
Kamis B Awang
Awang
PhD
1978
Joesph O Awe
Awe
MSc
1974
Carolyn F Ayre
Ayre
Bachelor of Arts
1976
David J Ayre
Ayre
GradDipPubPol
1992
Rodney J Ayres
Ayres
BSc
1978
Daryl A F Back
Back
BEc
1966
Leslie F Backen
Backen
GradDipPubAdmin
2016
Paul L Backen
Backen
BSc (Forestry)
1974
Joy Bacon
Bacon
Bachelor of Arts
1980
Robin L Bade
Bade
PhD
1971
Rodney J Badger
Badger
PhD
1976
Jun Bai
Bai
PhD
1991
Zhigang Bai
Bai
MIntMgt
2016

Pages