Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degreesort descending Class of
Susan A Baldwin
Baldwin
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Donald A Brewster
Brewster
Bachelor of Arts
1963
Andrew P Poidevin
Poidevin
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Peter J Smith
Smith
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Margery Whitechurch
Whitechurch
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Thomas D Woodlock
Woodlock
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Ai K Yong
Yong
Bachelor of Arts
1980
Yvonne F Pagett
Holt
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Lawrence M Jackson
Jackson
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Rhonda Lumsden
Lumsden
Bachelor of Arts
1991
Beverley A Stanford
Stanford
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Jennifer J Harber
Harber
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Peta E Stevenson
Stevenson
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Lyndon S Shea
Shea
Bachelor of Arts
1972
William P Cobbett
Cobbett
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Joy M Fox
Fox
Bachelor of Arts
1990
Anthony G M Zann
Zann
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Ian Mcewan
Mcewan
Bachelor of Arts
1980
Philip J Dickie
Dickie
Bachelor of Arts
1980
Yvonne M Thompson
Thompson
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Elena Y Gallegos-Pereira
Gallegos-Pereira
Bachelor of Arts
1997
Peter D Luck
Luck
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Richard W Donnelly
Donnelly
Bachelor of Arts
1970
George T Cobham
Cobham
Bachelor of Arts
2016
Patricia James
James
Bachelor of Arts
1980
John J Kelleher
Kelleher
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Roger J Callanan
Callanan
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Winston G Coffey
Coffey
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Christopher A G Boundy
Boundy
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Elizabeth L Thompson
Thompson
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Anne M Buxton
Buxton
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Peter L Lemon
Lemon
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Gregory S Hosking
Hosking
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Susanne J Middlewood
Middlewood
Bachelor of Arts
1986
Pak K Boon
Boon
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Martin J Rose
Rose
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Kristin W Lampert
Lampert
Bachelor of Arts
1972
George J Kazs
Kazs
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Johanna Pask
Pask
Bachelor of Arts
1993
Shane E M Lonergan
Lonergan
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Geoffrey A Rhind
Rhind
Bachelor of Arts
1964
Peter J Malone
Malone
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Craig G Johnston
Johnston
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Roger B Wills
Wills
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Deanne M Whittleston
Whittleston
Bachelor of Arts
1972
James R Bower
Bower
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Jeanette A Johnston
Johnston
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Katherine E Crago
Crago
Bachelor of Arts
1973
William J Tully
Tully
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Alletta D P Bredin
Bredin
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Pauline V Richards
Richards
Bachelor of Arts
1990
Margaret K Mcewin
McEwin
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Hilary A Kent
Kent
Bachelor of Arts
1985
Christine A Brett
Brett
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Susan M Paull
Paull
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Patricia D R Johnston
Johnston
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Patricia Phillips
Phillips
Bachelor of Arts
1960
John M Robertson
Robertson
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Lynne B Macpherson
Shepherd
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Eleanor M Higgs
Higgs
Bachelor of Arts
1980
Julie E Gardner
Gardner
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Judith L Gibson
Mikkelsen
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Bridget J Smits
Britton
Bachelor of Arts
1983
Beverley A Blatchford
Blatchford
Bachelor of Arts
1988
Barbara M Lumley
Lumley
Bachelor of Arts
1985
Robert G Durie
Durie
Bachelor of Arts
1980
Auke Meyer
Meyer
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Lisa Riese
Riese
Bachelor of Arts
1995
Darrell K T Hoffman
Hoffman
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Jennifer S Mansfield
Mansfield
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Rosemary A Hemming
Hemming
Bachelor of Arts
2016
Suzanne H Steadman
Steadman
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Jennifer L Tarran
Tarran
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Peter D Slocum
Slocum
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Gregory J B Whitty
Whitty
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Richard T Mullins
Mullins
Bachelor of Arts
1982
Anne M Cowie
Cowie
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Penelope A Wilson
Wilson
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Genevieve M Power
Riley
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Jeanette R Tremayne
Tremayne
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Malcolm Harrison
Harrison
Bachelor of Arts
1967
George Sanderson
Sanderson
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Michael D Singleton
Singleton
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Joan M Mahan
Mahan
Bachelor of Arts
1998
Ernest A Lyall
Lyall
Bachelor of Arts
2016
Susan Lodge
Lodge
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Gisela G B H Sarossy
Sarossy
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Bruce T Doyle
Doyle
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Julia A Pritchard
Pritchard
Bachelor of Arts
1988
Michael P Mangin
Mangin
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Apolosi Seiya
Seiya
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Christine M Randall
Randall
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Wally V Gotovac
Gotovac
Bachelor of Arts
1987
Micheal D G Coley
Coley
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Timothy D Martin
Martin
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Simon B Palamountain
Palamountain
Bachelor of Arts
1988
Christine Calver
Calver
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Robert A Henderson
Henderson
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Terence P Lynch
Lynch
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Helen E Williamson
Hanrahan
Bachelor of Arts
1968

Pages