Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degreesort ascending Class of
Barry N Guy
Guy
MSc
1977
Jill M Wilson
Wilson
MSc
1973
Maija A Renbuss
Renbuss
MSc
1968
Sae'Un Hardjoprawiro
Hardjoprawiro
MSc
1980
Hasmukh M Raval
Raval
MSc
1970
Joesph O Awe
Awe
MSc
1974
Peter C Herrald
Herrald
MSc
1974
Ngoc T Nguyen
Nguyen
MSc
1987
John C Slade
Slade
MSc
1971
Ian W Wright
Wright
MSc
1968
Kevin D Olds
Olds
MSc
1975
Lezek E Kurlowicz
Kurlowicz
MSc
1976
Michael O Afolayan
Afolayan
MSc
1985
Mark G Smorti
Smorti
MSc
1981
Donald A Gilmour
Gilmour
MSc
1966
Pabitra N Ray
Ray
MSc
1981
Rodney P Kavanagh
Kavanagh
MSc
1988
Mohammad Yunus
Yunus
MSc
1981
Irja Sofield
Sofield
MSc
1977
Kevin F Ley
Ley
MSc
1972
Gary R Archer
Archer
MSc
1977
John P Wood
Wood
MSc
1970
Joyce Lundberg
Lundberg
MSc
1977
David Whiteley
Whiteley
MSc
1974
Robert L Henry
Henry
MSc
1978
John B Burnett
Barry
MSc
1970
Sheila M Luther-Davies
Luther-Davies
MSc
1978
Philip M Martin
Martin
MSc
1975
Robert L Dunstone
Dunstone
MSc
1972
Christine F Donnelly
Tabor
MSc
1975
Chao-Nan Perng
Perng
MSc
1973
Brian C Harding
Harding
MSc
1968
James J Douglas
Douglas
MSc
1975
Robert D Teasdale
Teasdale
MSc
1978
Arthur E Geissler
Geissler
MSc
1976
David R Osgood
Osgood
MSc
1966
Robert J Arnott
Arnott
MSc
1969
Paul N Archbald
Archibald
MSc
1980
Stanislaus M Ngan
Ngan
MSc
1978
Walter J Lamberth
Lamberth
MSc
1969
Garth Bode
Bode
MSc
1983
Thomas H Benson
Benson
MSc
1976
Hugh G Mackenzie
Mackenzie
MSc
1980
Ah B Chia
Chia
MSc
1967
Peter J Fox
Fox
MSc
1980
Allan M Hogan
Hogan
MSc
1974
Anthony R Lea
Lea
MSc
1973
Roderick W King
King
MSc
1968
Craig R McArthur
McArthur
MSc
1981
John H Sedgley
Sedgley
MSc
1975
Ian F Turnbull
Turnbull
MSc
1981
Paul W Atkinson
Atkinson
MSc
1969
Douglas J Lloyd
Lloyd
MSc
1981
Nik Ramli
Ramli
MSc
1978
Samuel J Navaratnam
Navaratnam
MSc
1979
David A Haswell
Haswell
MSc
1988
Maung S Kyaw
Kyaw
MSc
1978
Richard K Solly
Solly
MSc
1967
Ming Ling-Lee
Ling-Lee
MSc
1976
Robert J McCormack
McCormack
MSc
1984
Siosaia K Kami
Kami
MSc
1981
Elizabeth F Scarr
Scarr
MSc
1966
Anne Gemmell
Gemmell
MSc
2016
Christopher A Higgisson
Higgisson
MSc
1981
Christine M Russell
Russell
MSc
1974
Maureen Frances
Frances
MSc
1982
John W Smith
Smith
MSc
1966
Jennifer A Ahearn
Ahearn
MSc
1989
Petronella R Roelofse
Roelofse
MSc
1984
Vinod K Agarwal
Agarwal
MSc
1981
Linda Reynolds
Shields
MSc
1976
Athenas S Elgueta
Elgueta
MSc
1982
Albert C Robinson
Robinson
MSc
1969
John O Murphy
Murphy
MSc
1968
Nick Drayson
Drayson
MSc
1992
Allan B Jones
Jones
MSc
1981
Choon H D Leong
Leong
MSc
1971
Rosemary A Bell
Bell
MSc
1978
Laurie A Newman
Newman
MSc
1975
Duy P Le
Phuoc
MSc
1980
Gaye L Downes
Downes
MSc
1972
William F Giles
Giles
MSc
1991
Stephen C Parks
Parks
MSc
1975
Malcolm J Head
Head
MSc
1980
Yu Cao
Cao
MSc
1994
William J Ginn
Ginn
MSc
1978
Denis J Grant
Grant
MSc
1981
Edmond W Hung
Hung
MSc
1977
Desmond P Fearnley-Sander
Fearnley-Sander
MSc
1965
Mark Lloyd
Lloyd
MResEnvS
1984
Shirley E Jorgensen
Jorgensen
MResEnvS
1984
Bettye F Dixon
Dixon
MResEnvS
1984
James N Browne
Browne
MPubPol
2016
Ralph Tabor
Tabor
MPubPol
1990
Kazal P Barua
Barua
MPubPol
2016
John R Wade
Wade
MPubPol
1989
Adrian M Fordham
Fordham
MPubPol
1990
Kathleen V Elliott
Elliott
MPubPol
1992
Peter B Tapsall
Tapsall
MPubPol
1994
Pauline L Brown
Brown
MPubPol
2016

Pages