Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduationsort ascending Degree Class of
Michael J Tobin
Tobin
BEc
1973
Marianne H Tobien
Tobien
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Stephen J Tobias
Tobias
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Janet M Tkachenko
Tkachenko
Bachelor of Arts
1985
Jagdish N Tiwari
Tiwari
PhD
1972
Michaela Tipson
Tipson
Bachelor of Arts
2016
Howard R Tipson
Tipson
BEc
1983
Peter R Tinson
Tinson
BSc (Forestry)
1969
Gordon W Tinnion
Tinnion
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Jennifer J Tinkler
Tinkler
BEc
1977
Patricia A Tindall
Tindall
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Gwendolin A Tindale
Tindale
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Marea Timoko
Timoko
GradDipArt(Visual)
1995
Michele Timar
Timar
GradDipArts
2016
John H Tillotson
Tillotson
PhD
1969
Lorraine U Tilley
Tilley
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Patrick F Tilley
Tilley
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Christine R Tilley
Tilley
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Markku M J Tiirikainen
Tiirikainen
LLB
1974
Dennis J Tighe
Tighe
BEc
1969
Mary T Muscat
Tierney
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Mark D J Tier
Tier
BEc
1974
Jolika B Tie
Tie
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Christopher R Tidemann
Tidemann
PhD
1987
Ian M Tibballs
Tibballs
BEc
1986
Susan P Tiarks
Tiarks
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Merrill G Thwaites
Thwaites
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Noel Thurling
Thurling
PhD
1968
Stephen M Thurgate
Thurgate
BSc(Hons)
1975
Kevin J Thrift
Thrift
Bachelor of Arts
1967
James M Threadgold
Threadgold
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Paul O R Thost
Thost
DipArts
2016
Garry L Thorpe
Thorpe
BSc
1978
Ann C Thornton
Thornton
GradDipArts
1995
Peter J Thornton
Thornton
BSc
1978
John D Thornton
Thornton
BEc
1984
Frederick R W Thorne
Thorne
PhD
1976
John W Thorne
Thorne
BSc
1973
Richard T Thorne
Thorne
BA(Mus)
1977
Anne C Thorne
Thorne
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Stuart C Thorn
Thorn
BA(Visual)
1984
Wendy A F Brumley
Thorn
MA
1964
Bernard J Thorley
Thorley
PhD
1969
Wallace L Thorley
Thorley
BComm
2016
Ly D Thong
Thong
BSc(Hons)
1977
Joan L Pratt
Thomson
LLB
1960
Graeme A Thomson
Thomson
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Peter J Thomson
Thomson
BEc
1973
James D C Thomson
Thomson
MEc
1987
Ailsa G Thomson
Thomson
MA
2016
Matthew M Thomson
Thomson
BSc (Forestry)
1977
Pamela Thompson Tamatea
Thompson Tamatea
Bachelor of Arts
2016
Yvonne M Thompson
Thompson
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Elizabeth L Thompson
Thompson
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Fiona M Thompson
Thompson
Bachelor of Arts
1978
David O Thompson
Thompson
Bachelor of Arts
2016
George G Thompson
Thompson
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Robert H Thompson
Thompson
GradDipEnvLaw
1994
Peter A Thompson
Thompson
LLB
1977
Stephen G Thompson
Thompson
LLB
1977
James L Thompson
Thompson
Bachelor of Arts
1968
John A Thompson
Thompson
LLB
1977
Patricia F Thompson
Thompson
BSc
1972
Richard F M Thompson
Thompson
Bachelor of Arts
1980
John V Thompson
Thompson
PhD
1973
Colm G D Thomas
Thomas
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Faye C F Thomas
Thomas
LLB
1973
Noel R Thomas
Thomas
BEc
1974
Philip M Thomas
Thomas
LLB
1979
Susan L Thomas
Thomas
BSc(Hons)
1978
Anthony P Thomas
Thomas
BEc
1975
William Thomas
Thomas
AsocDipArt
1994
Michael C Thomas
Thomas
BSc (Forestry)
1971
Alan W Thomas
Thomas
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Anne M Thomas
Thomas
Bachelor of Arts
1986
Dianne R Thomas
Thomas
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Marie A Thomas
Thomas
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Frances A Thomas
Thomas
Bachelor of Arts
2016
Brian K Thomas
Thomas
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Imam Tholkhah
Tholkhah
MLitt
1992
Hoang S Tho
Tho
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Robert J Thistlethwaite
Thistlethwaite
PhD
1971
Rajlachumanan Thevar
Thevar
GradDipDevAdmin
1994
Martin A Therkelsen
Therkelsen
PhD
1990
Nguyen Q Thep
Thep
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Kian W Thee
Thee
HonLittD
2016
John W Thayer
Thayer
BSc(Hons)
1976
Sudarat Thaniyavarn
Thaniyavarn
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Ngoc N Thai
Thai
BEc
1974
Julie L Thacker
Thacker
PhD
1989
Tran N Thach
Thach
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Elizabeth A Thac
Thac
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Kah B Teo
Teo
MA
1983
Choo-Kian Teo
Teo
MAgrDevEc
1976
Lilia F Tengsico
Tengsico
MA
1978
Belinda Tenenbaum
Tenenbaum
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Puipui L Tenari
Tenari
GradDipDevAdmin
1989
Peter D M Temple-Smith
Temple-Smith
PhD
1974
Philip J Temperly
Temperly
Bachelor of Arts
1983
John F Temperley
Temperley
Bachelor of Arts
1965

Pages