Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degreesort ascending Class of
Ian A Bunting
Bunting
PhD
1970
Sheila E Millar
Millar
PhD
1977
Stewart L W Towndrow
Towndrow
PhD
1976
Chau T Choi
Choi
PhD
1969
Maureen D Franek
Franek
PhD
1968
Zdzislaw Meglicki
Meglicki
PhD
1996
Darrance L Powell
Powell
PhD
1971
Motiram R Dhawale
Dhawale
PhD
1974
Rosemary L Ryall
Ryall
PhD
1974
Norman Bartlett
Bartlett
PhD
1977
James D Armstrong
Armstrong
PhD
1976
Lee R White
White
PhD
1975
Lorne J Kavic
Kavic
PhD
1966
Dwain A Owensby
Owensby
PhD
1975
Mohammed R Haque
Haque
PhD
1993
Lysbeth J Ford
Ford
PhD
1999
Thiyagarajan M Yegappan
Yegappan
PhD
1978
Jennifer M Shield
Shield
PhD
1970
Vivienne Wee
Wee
PhD
1986
Kandabodage D V Weerasuria
Weerasuria
PhD
1986
Indumathy B Mahadevan
Mahadevan
PhD
1990
Jean E Bird
Bird
PhD
1977
Hon W Ho
Ho
PhD
1986
Shaikh Alaudeen
Alaudeen
PhD
1982
Elzbieta Wieniawa-Narkiewicz
Wieniawa-Narkiewicz
PhD
1984
Susan Quine
Quine
PhD
1975
William P Taylor
Taylor
PhD
1973
Roland G Scollay
Scollay
PhD
1972
Gordon L E Koch
Koch
PhD
1971
James M Richmond
Richmond
PhD
1969
Elizabeth J Luard
Luard
PhD
1981
Asimranjan Roy
Roy
PhD
1970
Kam-Ming Ip
Ip
PhD
1977
Behari L Abbi
Abbi
PhD
1965
Peter Laut
Laut
PhD
1969
James J Masing
Masing
PhD
1981
Kenneth Green
Green
PhD
1989
Dorothy J Campbell
Campbell
PhD
1998
Jamjan Rajikan
Rajikan
PhD
1975
Astrid H Gesche
Gesche
PhD
1992
Stefanus Neser
Neser
PhD
1969
Michael F Rymer
Rymer
PhD
1974
Pamela Dunsmuir
Dunsmuir
PhD
1977
Christopher H Osman
Osman
PhD
1969
Darcy McDonell
Vaughan-Games
PhD
1987
Michael F Reardon
Reardon
PhD
1977
Drew M Khlentzos
Khlentzos
PhD
1987
Kaye L Bowman
Bowman
PhD
1986
Michael E Hoare
Hoare
PhD
1975
Elliot Zwangobani
Zwangobani
PhD
1973
Peiyuan Zhu
Zhu
PhD
1991
Michael E Robinson
Robinson
PhD
1969
Clive T Edwards
Edwards
PhD
1967
Mohamed S Rahman
Rahman
PhD
1977
Masayuki Onishi
Onishi
PhD
1995
Kit S Liew
Liew
PhD
1968
Elise E Lindgren
Tugby
PhD
1964
John P Brekke
Brekke
MVA
2016
Xuning Wang
Wang
MVA
2016
Roderic E W Speed
Speed
MSc
1969
Diane M Tasset
Tasset
MSc
1981
Trevor Parkes
Parkes
MSc
1968
Benno Everts
Everts
MSc
1979
Firoz Ahmad
Ahmad
MSc
1973
David N Crawford
Crawford
MSc
1983
Raymond L Chambers
Chambers
MSc
1976
Michael F Gilligan
Gilligan
MSc
1969
David I Boden
Boden
MSc
1976
Robyn L Smith
Smith
MSc
1981
Peter C Cook
Cook
MSc
1979
Thillaiampalam Arulthilakan
Arulthilakan
MSc
1987
Paulina K Dudzinski
Dudzinski
MSc
1981
John H B Martin
Martin
MSc
1979
Patricia A Jacomb
Jacomb
MSc
1995
Arthur D Benson
Benson
MSc
1975
Brian J Furrer
Furrer
MSc
1972
Peter L Browne
Browne
MSc
1981
Bryon L Schmidt
Schmidt
MSc
1981
Lalitha Subrahmanyan
Subrahmanyan
MSc
1967
Beatrice J Bancroft
Bancroft
MSc
1971
Aidan T O'Leary
O'Leary
MSc
1972
Gillian E Robson
Robson
MSc
1979
That C Liew
Liew
MSc
1982
Anna M Kuepper
Kuepper
MSc
1980
Barry O'Brien
O'Brien
MSc
1977
Sheikh A Abod
Abod
MSc
1978
David Mendus
Mendus
MSc
1968
Peter J Dowling
Dowling
MSc
1979
Mary G Cook
Cook
MSc
1977
Alun L Pope
Pope
MSc
1987
Donald J Hough
Hough
MSc
1984
Gary N Justusson
Justusson
MSc
1981
Elizabeth F Farrow
Farrow
MSc
1966
Lee R Stirzaker
Stirzaker
MSc
1975
Peter J Koluzs
Koluzs
MSc
1973
Peter A Forsyth
Forsyth
MSc
1977
Denis M O'Brien
O'Brien
MSc
1971
Keith C Watson
Watson
MSc
1975
Maija A Renbuss
Renbuss
MSc
1968
Joesph O Awe
Awe
MSc
1974

Pages