Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degreesort ascending Class of
Anthony G P Wright
Wright
PhD
1972
Edmond P Aimer
Aimer
PhD
1970
Margaret A Barter
Barter
PhD
1990
David B W Birk
Birk
PhD
1975
Zdzislaw Meglicki
Meglicki
PhD
1996
Motiram R Dhawale
Dhawale
PhD
1974
Josephine C Y Auyeong
Auyeong
PhD
1987
Antony P Stewart
Stewart
PhD
1980
James D Armstrong
Armstrong
PhD
1976
John C Roberts
Roberts
PhD
1969
Lee R White
White
PhD
1975
Shinichi Tsuda
Tsuda
PhD
1971
Amtul N Shah
Khan
PhD
1974
Andrew S Kemp
Kemp
PhD
1973
Dwain A Owensby
Owensby
PhD
1975
Qingfeng Zou
Zou
PhD
1998
Mohammed R Haque
Haque
PhD
1993
Lysbeth J Ford
Ford
PhD
1999
Nguyen D Liem
Liem
PhD
1967
Vivienne Wee
Wee
PhD
1986
John C Mcilroy
Mcilroy
PhD
1973
Yeo K Wah
Wah
PhD
1972
Evan L Bydder
Bydder
PhD
1968
Norma R McArthur
McArthur
PhD
1975
Hon W Ho
Ho
PhD
1986
Roger J Cameron
Cameron
PhD
1965
Shaikh Alaudeen
Alaudeen
PhD
1982
Daphne E Phillips
Phillips
PhD
1971
Antoni H Skotnicki
Skotnicki
PhD
1976
William P Taylor
Taylor
PhD
1973
Gordon L E Koch
Koch
PhD
1971
James M Richmond
Richmond
PhD
1969
Patricia H Wise
Wise
PhD
1983
Bronwyn E Eather
Eather
PhD
1990
Behari L Abbi
Abbi
PhD
1965
James J Masing
Masing
PhD
1981
Jamjan Rajikan
Rajikan
PhD
1975
Morris B Foster
Foster
PhD
1980
Stefanus Neser
Neser
PhD
1969
Michael F Rymer
Rymer
PhD
1974
Robert G Bray
Bray
PhD
1972
Ian A Bunting
Bunting
PhD
1970
Sheila E Millar
Millar
PhD
1977
Stewart L W Towndrow
Towndrow
PhD
1976
Chau T Choi
Choi
PhD
1969
Maureen D Franek
Franek
PhD
1968
Christopher H Osman
Osman
PhD
1969
Darrance L Powell
Powell
PhD
1971
Rosemary L Ryall
Ryall
PhD
1974
Norman Bartlett
Bartlett
PhD
1977
Elliot Zwangobani
Zwangobani
PhD
1973
Peiyuan Zhu
Zhu
PhD
1991
Michael E Robinson
Robinson
PhD
1969
Clive T Edwards
Edwards
PhD
1967
Mohamed S Rahman
Rahman
PhD
1977
Elise E Lindgren
Tugby
PhD
1964
Lorne J Kavic
Kavic
PhD
1966
John P Brekke
Brekke
MVA
2016
Xuning Wang
Wang
MVA
2016
Roderic E W Speed
Speed
MSc
1969
Firoz Ahmad
Ahmad
MSc
1973
David N Crawford
Crawford
MSc
1983
Trevor Parkes
Parkes
MSc
1968
James W Shirley
Shirley
MSc
1974
Thillaiampalam Arulthilakan
Arulthilakan
MSc
1987
Diane M Tasset
Tasset
MSc
1981
Benno Everts
Everts
MSc
1979
Peter C Cook
Cook
MSc
1979
Raymond L Chambers
Chambers
MSc
1976
Bryon L Schmidt
Schmidt
MSc
1981
Michael F Gilligan
Gilligan
MSc
1969
David I Boden
Boden
MSc
1976
Robyn L Smith
Smith
MSc
1981
Paulina K Dudzinski
Dudzinski
MSc
1981
John H B Martin
Martin
MSc
1979
Patricia A Jacomb
Jacomb
MSc
1995
Aidan T O'Leary
O'Leary
MSc
1972
Arthur D Benson
Benson
MSc
1975
Brian J Furrer
Furrer
MSc
1972
Peter L Browne
Browne
MSc
1981
Barry O'Brien
O'Brien
MSc
1977
Lalitha Subrahmanyan
Subrahmanyan
MSc
1967
Sheikh A Abod
Abod
MSc
1978
Beatrice J Bancroft
Bancroft
MSc
1971
Alun L Pope
Pope
MSc
1987
Gillian E Robson
Robson
MSc
1979
That C Liew
Liew
MSc
1982
Anna M Kuepper
Kuepper
MSc
1980
Peter J Koluzs
Koluzs
MSc
1973
Donald J Hough
Hough
MSc
1984
David Mendus
Mendus
MSc
1968
Peter J Dowling
Dowling
MSc
1979
Mary G Cook
Cook
MSc
1977
Gary N Justusson
Justusson
MSc
1981
Elizabeth F Farrow
Farrow
MSc
1966
Lee R Stirzaker
Stirzaker
MSc
1975
Peter A Forsyth
Forsyth
MSc
1977
Marco A Golcich
Golcich
MSc
1990
Denis M O'Brien
O'Brien
MSc
1971
Keith C Watson
Watson
MSc
1975

Pages