Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduationsort descending Degree Class of
Christopher F Wood
Wood
BSc (Forestry)
1976
Mary P Woodards
Woodards
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Gregory Woodford
Woodford
PhD
1975
Neil C Woodger
Woodger
MClinPsych
1994
Richard C Woodhouse
Woodhouse
BComm
2016
Michael Woodhouse
Woodhouse
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Thomas D Woodlock
Woodlock
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Graeme C Woodrow
Woodrow
PhD
1976
Judith A Woodrow
Woodrow
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Jane Q Radclyffe
Woodrow
Bachelor of Arts
1963
Stephen J C Woods
Woods
BA(Asian Studies)
1977
Elizabeth M Barnes
Woods
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Dedee P Woodside
Woodside
PhD
1983
Catherine M Woof
Woof
BSc(Hons)
1977
Rodney F Woolcock
Woolcock
BEc
1974
Peter R Woollard
Woollard
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Jacqueline A Wraight
Wraight
BA(Asian Studies)
1977
Marilyn S Wright
Wright
LLB
1999
Barbara J Wright
Wright
BSc(Hons)
1976
John J Wright
Wright
PhD
1969
Ian W Wright
Wright
MSc
1968
Gillian A Martin
Wright
Bachelor of Arts
1984
Robert M Wright
Wright
PhD
1966
Dionne E Wright
Wright
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Clifford C Wright
Wright
PhD
1978
Donald I Wright
Wright
PhD
1968
Robert D Wright
Wright
BEc
1976
Gillian I E Wright
Wright
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Andrew A Wright
Wright
BEc
1974
Bette D Wright
Wright
Bachelor of Arts
1992
Steven R Wright
Wright
BEc
1978
David G Wright
Wright
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Janet F Wright
Wright
BEc
1981
Anthony G P Wright
Wright
PhD
1972
Yolanta M Wrzesinski
Wrzesinski
BA(Asian Studies)
1977
Weihong Wu
Wu
MIntMgt
2016
Jianfeng Wu
Wu
MIntMgt
2016
Bronwen E Wurlod
Wurlod
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Raymond K Wurlod
Wurlod
BSc
1980
Peter F Wyatt
Wyatt
BA(Visual)
1988
Freeman J R Wyllie
Wyllie
MLitt
1995
Raymond J Wynack
Wynack
Bachelor of Arts
1984
Maria V Wyndham
Wyndham
Bachelor of Arts
1988
Silvia Xavier
Xavier
LLB
1975
Chritopher Xeadley
Xeadley
MAVisualArts
1992
Lu Xiao
Xiao
MA
1988
Liangao Xie
Xie
MIntMgt
2016
Qingping Xie
Xie
MIntMgt
2016
Jianwei Xu
Xu
PhD
1999
Konisi T Yabaki
Yabaki
BSc (Forestry)
1972
Alasebu Yainshet
Yainshet
MAgrDevEc
1985
Elpidio L Yalong
Yalong
MAgrDevEc
1976
John T Yamaguchi
Yamaguchi
PhD
1972
Helen L Yandell
Yandell
GradDipLegPrac
2016
Yuming Yang
Yang
MIntMgt
2016
Gang Yang
Yang
PhD
1993
Tiejun Yang
Yang
GradDipEcDev
1990
Di Yang
Yang
MIntMgt
2016
Chang X Yang
Yang
MIntMgt
2016
Xi Yang
Yang
GradCertMgt
2016
Gilbert Yanow
Yanow
PhD
1971
Graham A Yapp
Yapp
MA
1976
Mohammad Yar-Khan
Yar-Khan
PhD
1973
David J Yarra
Yarra
BEc
1974
Michael A Yates
Yates
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Alan N Yates
Yates
LLB
1978
Eliza K C Yau
Yau
Bachelor of Arts
1985
Thiyagarajan M Yegappan
Yegappan
PhD
1978
Guan B Yeoh
Yeoh
PhD
1969
Mingde Yin
Yin
MEcDev
1995
Wong K Yip
Yip
PhD
1975
Choy-Chun Yo
Yo
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Ai K Yong
Yong
Bachelor of Arts
1980
Chai T Yong
Yong
BSc (Forestry)
1971
Christine P Yoong
Yoong
BEc
1976
Ji You
You
PhD
1994
Patricia V Young
Young
LLB
1976
Virginia K Young
Young
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Susan J Young
Young
BSc
1975
Phillip F Young
Young
BSc
1971
Geoffrey R Young
Young
BSc
1967
Phillip G Young
Young
PhD
1966
Roy D Young
Young
Bachelor of Arts
1980
Martin B Young
Young
LLB
1980
Stephen H B Young
Young
BEc
1976
Elspeth K Young
Young
BSc
1976
Harry B Younghusband
Younghusband
PhD
1973
Margaret G Youngman
Youngman
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Elizabeth J Yourn
Yourn
Bachelor of Arts
1993
Choy-Chun Yu
Yu
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Jin Yu
Yu
PhD
1991
Richard S Yu
Yu
PhD
1972
Weixing Yu
Yu
MIntMgt
2016
U Yu Khin
Yu Khin
MA
1979
Mohammad Yunus
Yunus
MSc
1981
Mohd Z A B Yusoff
Yusoff
BSc (Forestry)
1972
Abrar S Yusuf
Yusuf
MAgrDevEc
1979
Choedak T Yuthok
Yuthok
LittB
1991
Akira Yuyama
Yuyama
PhD
1971
Diana Sundstrom
Zagorskis
Bachelor of Arts
1974

Pages