Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduationsort descending Degree Class of
Glenn M C Wellsmore
Wellsmore
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Gillian Welshe
Welshe
MA
1985
Gregory N Welshe
Welshe
BSc
1982
Sonya J Welykyj
Welykyj
Bachelor of Arts
1988
Stephen A Wenger
Wenger
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Malcolm G Wenham
Wenham
BSc
1992
Rudolf E Werner
Werner
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Judith L Ryan
Werner
PhD
2016
Diane M Morgan
Werner
BA(Asian Studies)
1975
Elizabeth A Werrell
Werrell
AsocDipArt
1996
Peter E Westaway
Westaway
BComm
1960
Peter A Westerman
Westerman
BEc
1964
James A C Westerman
Westerman
GradDipLegPrac
2016
Peter E Westwood
Westwood
BSc (Forestry)
1977
Denise Weybury
Weybury
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Lorraine J Gratton
Whaite
BSc
1976
Douglas C Whaite
Whaite
BSc
1993
Thomas H G Wharton
Wharton
BEc
1970
Leslie W Wheeldon
Wheeldon
PhD
2016
Glenn L J Wheeldon
Wheeldon
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Edmund J Wheeler
Wheeler
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Paul C Whenman
Whenman
BSc
1974
Sandra Whichelo
Whichelo
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Leo P L White
White
LLB
1971
John M White
White
LittB
1983
Ruth H White
White
Bachelor of Arts
1968
William J White
White
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Susan J White
White
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Jacqueline K White
White
BSc
1971
Malcolm G White
White
BEc
1980
Robert S P White
White
BEc
1963
Graeme L White
White
BSc(Hons)
1974
Peter N D White
White
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Howard A White
White
BEc
1981
Yvonne P White
White
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Anthony C White
White
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Philip J White
White
GradDipLegPrac
1998
John O C White
White
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Nicole D White
White
BA(Asian Studies)
1973
Jana E Whitelaw
White
BSc
1971
Randal D White
White
BA(Asian Studies)
1979
Carmel White
White
PhD
1968
Megan M B Simes
White
MPubPol
1990
Nancy-Jane M White
White
LLB
1985
Meika B White
White
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Alan G White
White
LittB
1984
Lee R White
White
PhD
1975
Ronald C Whitear
Whitear
LLB
1971
Margery Whitechurch
Whitechurch
Bachelor of Arts
1973
James S Whitelaw
Whitelaw
PhD
1967
Richard B Whitelaw
Whitelaw
MEc
1981
Colin R Whitelaw
Whitelaw
BA(Asian Studies)
1977
Christopher J Whitelaw
Whitelaw
LLB
1981
David Whiteley
Whiteley
MSc
1974
John B Whiteoak
Whiteoak
PhD
1962
Raymond E Whitfield
Whitfield
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Vivienne A Whitfield
Whitfield
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Roy H Whitney
Whitney
BSc (Forestry)
1981
Vivian K L Whittaker
Whittaker
PhD
1961
Maxwell J Whitten
Whitten
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Deanne M Whittleston
Whittleston
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Howard K Whitton
Whitton
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Gregory J B Whitty
Whitty
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Dennis A Whitty
Whitty
BEc
1971
Marianne G Whybrow
Whybrow
Bachelor of Arts
1990
Lim M Whye
Whye
MA
1976
Peter J A Whyte
Whyte
BSc
1978
Roger K Whyte
Whyte
BSc
1973
Ian N Whyte
Whyte
BSc (Forestry)
1969
John D C Whyte
Whyte
LLB
1978
Ronald J Wiber
Wiber
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Helen Wicijowski
Wicijowski
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Ronald J Wickes
Wickes
PhD
1979
Peter A Wickman
Wickman
BEc
1974
Bruce T Widdop
Widdop
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Julia M Widdup
Widdup
AsocDipArt
1995
Maureen V Wiechert
Wiechert
Bachelor of Arts
1990
Elizabeth Wiegold
Wiegold
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Elzbieta Wieniawa-Narkiewicz
Wieniawa-Narkiewicz
PhD
1984
Julianne Wight
Wight
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Mark S Wigley
Wigley
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Norman L Wigney
Wigney
Bachelor of Education
1960
Donald J Wigston
Wigston
PhD
1979
Donald A Willcox
Wilcox
LLB
1976
Josef Wilczynski
Wilczynski
MEc
1964
Simon Wild
Wild
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Margaret E Wild
Wild
Bachelor of Arts
1980
Anne J Wildash
Wildash
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Lee E Wilde
Wilde
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Margaret E Wilkes
Wilkes
Bachelor of Arts
1976
John Wilkie
Wilkie
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Alan E Wilkinson
Wilkinson
PhD
1976
Allan G Wilkinson
Wilkinson
BSc (Forestry)
1970
Donald R Wilkinson
Wilkinson
GradDipLegPrac
1994
Susan G Wilkinson
Wilkinson
BSc
1978
Melanie P Wilkinson
Wilkinson
BA(Asian Studies)
1979
Graham R Wilkinson
Wilkinson
BSc (Forestry)
1977
Catherine J Willchams
Willchams
Bachelor of Arts
1983
Charles G Willcox
Willcox
BEc
1967
Paul D J Willems
Willems
Bachelor of Arts
1975

Pages