Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduationsort descending Degree Class of
Yazhong Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Zhengwu Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Tai P Wang
Wang
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Long-Xi Wang
Wang
MEcDev
1993
Xuning Wang
Wang
MVA
2016
Zhanjun Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Xiaojing Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Xueli Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Jian Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Peter F W Wannan
Wannan
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Ekarestini Wanty
Wanty
BA(Asian Studies)
1974
Kandelyamo K Wapea
Wapea
GradDipDevAdmin
1994
Doreen P Wapshere
Wapshere
MLitt
1994
Ahmad Waqar
Waqar
MAgrDevEc
1982
Waqar Ahmad
Waqar
MAgrDevEc
1982
Michael F Warburton
Warburton
PhD
1964
Susan A Ward
Ward
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Janice E Ward
Ward
BSc
1973
Trevor J Ward
Ward
PhD
1977
Elizabeth A Ward
Ward
LLB
1979
John P Ward
Ward
GradDipSc
1984
Michael B Ward
Ward
MA
1987
Janette P Ward
Ward
Bachelor of Arts
1983
Peter J Ward
Ward
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Christopher J Ward
Ward
BA(DevS)
2016
Garry R Ward
Ward
GradCertMigrationLaw
2016
Michael J W Wardell
Wardell
Bachelor of Arts
1985
Mohammed A Wardhani
Wardhani
MAgrDevEc
1974
Keith G Wardhaugh
Wardhaugh
PhD
1974
Marjorie E Wardle
Wardle
Bachelor of Arts
1992
Ronald J Wardman
Wardman
GradDipSc
1986
Ross R Warfe
Warfe
Bachelor of Arts
1983
Olympia Warfield
Warfield
Bachelor of Arts
1984
Donald L Wark
Wark
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Karen Warnock
Warnock
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Mary L Skotnicki
Warren Wilson
PhD
1979
Robin G Warren-Smith
Warren-Smith
LittB
1992
David A N Warrillow-Willims
Warrillow-Willims
BA(Asian Studies)
1974
Katherine G Warth
Warth
BSc(Hons)
1977
Hannelore H Washington
Washington
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Elaine G Wasson
Wasson
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Douglas B Waterhouse
Waterhouse
BSc
1977
Bruce E Waters
Waters
MA
1985
Alan G Waters
Waters
MEc
1969
Geoffrey E Waters
Waters
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Erica J Waters
Waters
BA(Asian Studies)
1977
Herbert J Waters
Waters
Bachelor of Arts
1983
Graeme M Watkins
Watkins
BSc
1971
Terence G Watson
Watson
PhD
1986
James R Watson
Watson
BEc
1979
Keith C Watson
Watson
MSc
1975
Alan Watson
Watson
BSc (Forestry)
1969
Leslie Watson
Watson
DSc
1990
Taisoo K Watson
Watson
BSc
1972
Edna M Quiggan
Watson
BSc
1974
Sophie H Watson
Watson
PhD
1984
Helen E Watson
Watson
Bachelor of Arts
1972
John D Watson
Watson
DipArt
2016
James P Watson
Watson
BComm
1961
Alan J Watt
Watt
PhD
1972
Mary V Watt
Watt
DipMus
1971
Gregory J Watts
Watts
BSc (Forestry)
1977
Michael J Waugh
Waugh
LLB
1978
Margaret A Waugh
Waugh
MEc
1965
Christopher A Way
Way
BSc
1979
Jeffrey R Wearne
Wearne
BEc
1976
Karen M Roger
Weatherstone
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Margaret M J Vincent
Weatherstone (Mrs)
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Janet M Webb
Webb
BA(Mus)
1979
John M Webb
Webb
Bachelor of Arts
1993
Rodney C Webb
Webb
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Jeremy C Webb
Webb
BEc
1981
Michael G Webb
Webb
BSc
1974
Peter J Webb
Webb
BEc
1975
Julian W Webb
Webb
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Raymond B Webber
Webber
BSc(Hons)
1977
Leonard A Webster
Webster
Bachelor of Arts
1963
John J Weddell
Weddell
BSc
1972
Vivienne Wee
Wee
PhD
1986
Francis C Weeks
Weeks
BComm
2016
Alison M Weeks
Weeks
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Cheryl R Weeks
Weeks
LLM
2016
Kandabodage D V Weerasuria
Weerasuria
PhD
1986
Glenda J Weisback
Weisback
BSc
1976
Phillip J Weiss
Weiss
LLM
2016
John R Weissel
Weissel
BA(Asian Studies)
1976
Renate U Weissgaerber
Weissgaerber
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Daniel Weissman
Weissman
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Judith M Welch
Welch
Bachelor of Arts
2016
Ian H Welch
Welch
PhD
2016
John B Welfield
Welfield
PhD
1972
Gregory A Wellard
Wellard
BSc(Hons)
1975
Patricia E Wells
Wells
MMgt
2016
Clynton H Wells
Wells
BSc (Forestry)
1971
John D Wells
Wells
PhD
1972
Russell G Wells
Wells
MA
1969
Kimball F Wells
Wells
PhD
1986
William A B Wells
Wells
BEc
1980
Lesley S Wells
Wells
MAAPD
2016
Lynette G Wells
Wells
Bachelor of Arts
1980

Pages