Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degreesort ascending Class of
Michael I Bossley
Bossley
PhD
1979
Christopher A M Reid
Reid
PhD
1991
David P Heath
Heath
PhD
1996
David I Clark
Clark
PhD
1981
Norma M Rohde
Rohde
PhD
1975
Coy C Ho
Ho
PhD
1968
Dorothy A Anderson
Anderson
PhD
1980
Ze L Li
Li
PhD
1995
George E Melville
Melville
PhD
1971
Christopher J Elliott
Elliott
PhD
2016
Francoise S Panoff
Panoff
PhD
1973
John K Gollan
Gollan
PhD
1982
Lau T Soon
Soon
PhD
1972
Marcus L Higgs
Higgs
PhD
1970
John G Jenkin
Jenkin
PhD
1964
Bryan C Clarke
Clarke
PhD
1998
Ian D Gardner
Gardner
PhD
1976
Aurelie H M Tran
Tran
PhD
1969
William D Grumley
Grumley
PhD
1970
Christina Holbraad
Holbraad
PhD
1978
Derek O Verrall
Verrall
PhD
1978
Geoffrey Coleman
Coleman
PhD
1961
Naresh Kumar
Kumar
PhD
1970
Colin D Fox
Fox
PhD
1974
Leslie W Wheeldon
Wheeldon
PhD
2016
Julian R Leslie
Leslie
PhD
1974
Akira Yuyama
Yuyama
PhD
1971
Sellappah Nagarajah
Nagarajah
PhD
1970
Gary J Lewis
Lewis
PhD
1990
Lung-Wah Li
Li
PhD
1979
Edwin H T Mak
Mak
PhD
1983
Chidambaram Ramachandran
Ramachandran
PhD
1980
Trevor D Redhead
Redhead
PhD
1983
Prot Panitpakdi
Panitpakdi
PhD
1967
Tanaka Kyoko
Kyoko
PhD
1973
Christopher D Metcalfe
Metcalfe
PhD
1972
Frank J Walsh
Walsh
PhD
1987
Syed S Ahmad
Ahmad
PhD
1977
Richard W Dunford
Dunford
PhD
1980
Kankipati N M Raju
Raju
PhD
1989
Azhar Djaloeis
Djaloeis
PhD
1971
Donald R Lavis
Lavis
PhD
1974
John B Welfield
Welfield
PhD
1972
Miriam J Dixson
Roberts
PhD
1966
Allan E Halladay
Halladay
PhD
1971
John V Thompson
Thompson
PhD
1973
Philip H Harrison
Harrison
PhD
1984
Yuriko H Kitaoji
Kitaoji
PhD
1977
Nyuk-Yin Chin
Chin
PhD
1981
Rajagopalan Ananthakrishnan
Ananthakrishnan
PhD
1971
Edward J Hann
Hann
PhD
1973
Russell L Pope
Pope
PhD
1971
Jane D Crisp
Crisp
PhD
1969
Gutta L Rao
Rao
PhD
1972
Chir-rong Liang
Liang
PhD
1968
Pamela M Lind
Lind
PhD
1977
Anthony G P Wright
Wright
PhD
1972
Edmond P Aimer
Aimer
PhD
1970
Margaret A Barter
Barter
PhD
1990
David B W Birk
Birk
PhD
1975
David C K Roberts
Roberts
PhD
1975
Gwynneth M Singleton
Singleton
PhD
1989
Josephine C Y Auyeong
Auyeong
PhD
1987
Antony P Stewart
Stewart
PhD
1980
Yi-Mei Mo
Mo
PhD
1994
John C Roberts
Roberts
PhD
1969
Robert K Wilson
Wilson
PhD
1960
Shinichi Tsuda
Tsuda
PhD
1971
Amtul N Shah
Khan
PhD
1974
Andrew S Kemp
Kemp
PhD
1973
Yuguang Li
Li
PhD
1994
Caroline Ralston
Melville
PhD
1970
Frederick J Allen
Allen
PhD
1969
Martyn C Kellman
Kellman
PhD
1968
Lindsay D Taylor
Taylor
PhD
1975
Qingfeng Zou
Zou
PhD
1998
Nguyen D Liem
Liem
PhD
1967
Ruben M Frank
Frank
PhD
1972
John C Mcilroy
Mcilroy
PhD
1973
Yeo K Wah
Wah
PhD
1972
Evan L Bydder
Bydder
PhD
1968
Norma R McArthur
McArthur
PhD
1975
Roger J Cameron
Cameron
PhD
1965
Antony E Lucas
Lucas
PhD
1981
Eugene G Rhodes
Rhodes
PhD
1980
Daphne E Phillips
Phillips
PhD
1971
Antoni H Skotnicki
Skotnicki
PhD
1976
Sow C Lim
Lim
PhD
1973
Barry J Drummond
Drummond
PhD
1983
Frank G Little
Little
PhD
1970
William F Humphreys
Humphreys
PhD
1974
Patricia H Wise
Wise
PhD
1983
Bronwyn E Eather
Eather
PhD
1990
Charles N Modjeska
Modjeska
PhD
1977
Graham A Chilvers
Chilvers
PhD
1973
Clive Criper
Criper
PhD
1968
Shyam L Rai
Rai
PhD
1968
Umar A Jenie
Jenie
PhD
1988
Morris B Foster
Foster
PhD
1980
Robert G Bray
Bray
PhD
1972

Pages