Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degreesort descending Class of
John A Defina
Defina
PhD
1981
Kyuji Ohta
Ohta
PhD
1971
Charles Z Loboz
Loboz
PhD
1991
Brian K Dickey
Dickey
PhD
1968
Stephen P Collins
Collins
PhD
1985
Donald D Richardson
Richardson
PhD
1976
Alaine R Chanter
Chanter
PhD
1997
Michael F Warburton
Warburton
PhD
1964
Heather J Kane
Mckinnon
PhD
1982
Phillip A Reece
Reece
PhD
1976
Christopher R Tidemann
Tidemann
PhD
1987
Eveline Baraniak
Baraniak
PhD
1973
Maxine Mcarthur
Mcarthur
PhD
1960
Charles G Powles
Powles
PhD
1980
Timothy C Smeaton
Smeaton
PhD
1970
Raj Krishna
Krishna
PhD
1967
Moritoshi Iino
Iino
PhD
1982
Kazi I N Omar
Omar
PhD
1992
Phillip R Gardner
Gardner
PhD
1974
Paul D R House
House
PhD
1972
Norman E Miller
Miller
PhD
1974
Alan E Wilkinson
Wilkinson
PhD
1976
Francis N Cox
Cox
PhD
1961
Itqan H Farouqi
Farouqi
PhD
1969
Abdullah B Sepien
Abdullah
PhD
1980
Alastair J Cunningham
Cunningham
PhD
1968
Desmond B Albert
Albert
PhD
1979
Robert F Howard
Howard
PhD
1973
Donald W Smellie
Smellie
PhD
1961
Eva-Maria Bennet
Bennet
PhD
1982
Jun Bai
Bai
PhD
1991
Ian G O'Brien
O'Brien
PhD
1971
Jeremy G M Robertson
Robertson
PhD
1983
My T Do
Do
PhD
1995
Anthony G Condon
Condon
PhD
1989
Ping Han
Han
PhD
1974
Godfrey J Gyapong
Gyapong
PhD
1988
Alan J Watt
Watt
PhD
1972
Barbara G Brook
Brook
PhD
1976
Hunor V Daday
Daday
PhD
1984
George J Fischer
Fischer
PhD
1988
James M Cross
Cross
PhD
1979
Elizabeth W Plumridge
Plumridge
PhD
1986
Alan H Hughes
Hughes
PhD
1971
Carl J Sofield
Sofield
PhD
1974
Robin Melrose
Melrose
PhD
1973
Robert J Martin
Martin
PhD
1982
Geoffrey E Frost
Frost
PhD
1975
John A H Benzie
Benzie
PhD
1986
Aileen Keating
Keating
PhD
2016
Sendaba Gerba
Gerba
PhD
1989
Indrani Kapur
Kapur
PhD
1980
Clifford C Wright
Wright
PhD
1978
Joanne E Hughes
Hughes
PhD
1982
Henning Schou
Schou
PhD
1979
Margaret C Leavey
Leavey
PhD
1973
Alan J Browning
Browning
PhD
1978
Clive Winkler
Winkler
PhD
1979
Peter E Kenne
Kenne
PhD
1992
Paul A Jenkins
Jenkins
PhD
1971
James M Hook
Hook
PhD
1980
Colin G D Morley
Morley
PhD
1969
Ian Gosney
Gosney
PhD
1969
Michael A Caesar
Caesar
PhD
2016
Trevor J Ward
Ward
PhD
1977
Tzoong-Chyh Lee
Lee
PhD
1969
Raymond K Stanton
Stanton
PhD
2016
Marie L Tonnet
Tonnet
PhD
1967
James M Edmond
Edmond
PhD
1970
Nerida M Cook
Cook
PhD
1990
Keith W Bentley
Bentley
PhD
1973
Peter Routcliffe
Routcliffe
PhD
1977
Leigh R Miller
Miller
PhD
1998
Nirmal C Bhattacharyya
Bhattacharyya
PhD
1963
Kerry M Jackson
Jackson
PhD
1986
James S Epila-Otara
Epila-Otara
PhD
1978
Margaret E Burns
Burns
PhD
1994
Robert J Thistlethwaite
Thistlethwaite
PhD
1971
Ian W Saunders
Saunders
PhD
1979
Wong K Yip
Yip
PhD
1975
David C Hickman
Hickman
PhD
1970
Hironobu Kitaoji
Kitaoji
PhD
1976
Carleen O'Loughlin
O'Loughlin
PhD
2016
Jin Yu
Yu
PhD
1991
Jeffrey W Sanders
Sanders
PhD
1975
Michael D Bracher
Bracher
PhD
1980
Mandy L M Leveratt
Leveratt
PhD
1992
Jeremy W Leech
Leech
PhD
1979
Arthur W K Chan
Chan
PhD
1969
Brian R McAuslan
McAuslan
PhD
1964
Farida R Major
Major
PhD
1982
Diana M James
James
PhD
2016
Frank G Rixon
Rixon
PhD
1971
Alice T Day
Day
PhD
1978
Brian G Johnston
Johnston
PhD
1982
Thomas E MacDermott
MacDermott
PhD
1963
Virgil A Fahy
Fahy
PhD
1981
Robert M Wright
Wright
PhD
1966
Chaudhry I Ali
Ali
PhD
1980
William C Ferguson
Ferguson
PhD
1986

Pages