Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduationsort descending Degree Class of
Douglas M Tumilty
Tumilty
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Bruce Tunks
Tunks
BA(Visual)
1996
Robert B Turnbull
Turnbull
LLB
1975
John W Turnbull
Turnbull
PhD
1980
Ian F Turnbull
Turnbull
MSc
1981
Penelope W Turner
Turner
Bachelor of Arts
1973
John T Turner
Turner
BA(Visual)
1997
Amirah Inglis
Turner
MA
1973
Tasman H Turner
Turner
Bachelor of Arts
1994
Pauline N Turner
Turner
PhD
1970
Clive Turner
Turner
PhD
1969
Gillian R Turner
Turner
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Julie M Coates
Turner
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Alexander J Turner
Turner
BSc (Forestry)
1969
David G Turner
Turner
Bachelor of Arts
1976
David Turner
Turner
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Brian K Turrell
Turrell
Bachelor of Arts
1964
Ailsa L Turrell
Turrell
Bachelor of Arts
1990
Arthur H Turtle
Turtle
MA
1977
Predrag Tutulic
Tutulic
MA
1988
Chien-Ming Twanmoh
Twanmoh
MA(Asian Studies)
1966
Douglas G Tweed
Tweed
BA(Visual)
2016
Bruce G Tweedie
Tweedie
BSc
1977
Joan S Palazzi
Tweedie
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Ailsa M Tweedie
Tweedie
BA(Asian Studies)
1975
Alisa M Tweedie
Tweedie
BA(Asian Studies)
1975
Maria A Bastek
Twerd
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Terrence W Twidale
Twidale
Bachelor of Arts
1978
John W Twigden
Twigden
Bachelor of Arts
2016
Erin A Twigg
Twigg
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Gordon R L Twist
Twist
Bachelor of Arts
1965
John P Tydeman
Tydeman
BEc
1973
Chiara Tyndall
Tyndall
PhD
1979
Lucy K F Tze
Tze
Bachelor of Arts
1971
U Aung Than
U Aung Than
GradDipSc
1990
Vivienne Ubrihien
Ubrihien
BEc
1973
Denis T W Uhr
Uhr
Bachelor of Arts
1964
Beth G Ulzhoefer
Ulzhoefer
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Clementine Underdown
Underdown
DipArts
2016
Gillian H Spooner
Unger
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Gregory L Unwin
Unwin
BSc (Forestry)
1974
Alick G Upindi
Upindi
MA
1990
Anthony Urbanski
Urbanski
GradDipEc
1982
George Urbaszek
Urbaszek
GradDipMus
2016
Michael F Uren
Uren
PhD
1989
Francis J Vagg
Vagg
LLB
1971
Margaret K Ehnhuus
Vale
BSc
1982
Gillian E Vale
Vale
LittB
1984
Donna M Valentine
Valentine
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Diana L W Vallance
Vallance
LittB
1984
Vincente E Vallenilla
Vallenilla
GradDipIntLaw
1981
Thanh N Van
Van
BA(Asian Studies)
1979
Hank Van Apeldoorn
Van Apeldoorn
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Maria C Van Beelen
Van Beelen
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Frederik A W Van Beveren
Van Beveren
BA(Asian Studies)
1978
Gerrit Van De Klashorst
Van De Klashorst
PhD
1984
Martin J van der Hoek
van der Hoek
BEc
1971
Robert Van Der Hoek
Van Der Hoek
BSc (Res&EnvMan)
1994
Francis Joesph H A Van der Sommen
Van der Sommen
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Edgar A J Van Der Straaten
Van Der Straaten
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Gerardus T P van Dooren
van Dooren
Bachelor of Arts
1982
Frederick P van Gestel
van Gestel
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Aleida Van Haren
Van Haren
BA(OrientalStudies)
1966
Paul D Van Hauen
Van Hauen
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Adrianus Van Leest
Van Leest
BEc
1982
Barbara H Van Leeuwen
Van Leeuwen
GradCertHE
2016
Edwin H Van Leeuwen
Van Leeuwen
BSc(Hons)
1975
William J J Van Megan
Van Megan
PhD
1971
Vincent L van Nuffel
van Nuffel
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Sandra M van Nuffel
van Nuffel
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Christian C M Van Oosterom
Van Oosterom
Bachelor of Arts
1973
John W Van Pelt
Van Pelt
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Wilhelmina S Van Rooy
Van Rooy
BSc
1975
Irene Van Saane
Van Saane
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Cornelius A T Van Sebille
Van Sebille
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Deborah Van Voorst
Van Voorst
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Nicolaas Lucqzy
Van Voorst
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Bronya J B Van Wierst
Van Wierst
BSc(Hons)
1973
Frederick C Van Wijk
Van Wijk
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Eric P Van Wijk
Van Wijk
BSc
1976
Dennis H J Van-Ross
Van-Ross
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Pauline M Vance
Vance
Bachelor of Arts
1975
George W Vance
Vance
BEc
1965
Rudi H Vandenberg
Vandenberg
LLB
1975
Peter H Vandenbroek
Vandenbroek
BSc
1969
Mary C Vanderloos
Vanderloos
BEc
1981
Katherine M Vanduren
Vanduren
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Bounluang Vannithone
Vannithone
BEc
1990
Warren D Vant
Vant
BEc
1977
Peter Vardos
Vardos
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Vytenis J Vasaris
Vasaris
LLB
1970
Therese M Vassarotti
Vassarotti
Bachelor of Arts
1992
Barbara J Vaughan
Vaughan
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Raymond A Vaughan
Vaughan
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Darcy McDonell
Vaughan-Games
PhD
1987
Kevin R Vear
Vear
BSc (Forestry)
1975
Kevin C Veness
Veness
BComm
1961
Jaishankar Venkataraman
Venkatraman
BSc
1978
Maurice M Venning
Venning
BEc
1983
Pamela J Vercoe
Vercoe
Bachelor of Arts
1976

Pages