Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduationsort descending Degree Class of
Noel Thurling
Thurling
PhD
1968
Merrill G Thwaites
Thwaites
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Susan P Tiarks
Tiarks
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Ian M Tibballs
Tibballs
BEc
1986
Christopher R Tidemann
Tidemann
PhD
1987
Jolika B Tie
Tie
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Mark D J Tier
Tier
BEc
1974
Mary T Muscat
Tierney
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Dennis J Tighe
Tighe
BEc
1969
Markku M J Tiirikainen
Tiirikainen
LLB
1974
Lorraine U Tilley
Tilley
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Patrick F Tilley
Tilley
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Christine R Tilley
Tilley
Bachelor of Arts
1976
John H Tillotson
Tillotson
PhD
1969
Michele Timar
Timar
GradDipArts
2016
Marea Timoko
Timoko
GradDipArt(Visual)
1995
Gwendolin A Tindale
Tindale
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Patricia A Tindall
Tindall
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Jennifer J Tinkler
Tinkler
BEc
1977
Gordon W Tinnion
Tinnion
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Peter R Tinson
Tinson
BSc (Forestry)
1969
Michaela Tipson
Tipson
Bachelor of Arts
2016
Howard R Tipson
Tipson
BEc
1983
Jagdish N Tiwari
Tiwari
PhD
1972
Janet M Tkachenko
Tkachenko
Bachelor of Arts
1985
Stephen J Tobias
Tobias
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Marianne H Tobien
Tobien
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Gregory M Tobin
Tobin
MA
1970
Michael J Tobin
Tobin
BEc
1973
Elizabeth A Todd
Todd
MA(Asian Studies)
1975
Jeffrey M Todd
Todd
GradCertInfrMan
2016
Susan M Todd
Todd
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Sakurako Todoriki
Todoriki
MA(Asian Studies)
1987
Eng H Toh
Toh
MIntMgt
2016
Paul C M Toh
Toh
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Melinda S H Toh-Knight
Toh-Knight
GradDipLegPrac
1996
Mark D Tolley
Tolley
Bachelor of Arts
1998
Judith E Tonge
Tonge
Bachelor of Arts
1982
Amanda Tonkin
Tonkin
LLB
1991
Marie L Tonnet
Tonnet
PhD
1967
Robin G Toohey
Toohey
Bachelor of Arts
1964
Mountifort R E Tooker
Tooker
BEc
1964
Uncharee Tooptakong
Tooptakong
PhD
1985
Annette M Tooth
Tooth
BSc
1976
Rachel R Topchian
Topchian
Bachelor of Arts
1984
Helen L Topliss
Topliss
PhD
1994
Kevin W Totterdell
Totterdell
BEc
1975
Valma J Totterdell
Totterdell
Bachelor of Arts
1980
Ann L Tout
Tout
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Ian R Towill
Towill
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Stewart L W Towndrow
Towndrow
PhD
1976
Geoffrey L Townsend
Townsend
Bachelor of Arts
1975
George A B Townsend
Townsend
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Nola M Toynton
Toynton
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Michael M Tracey
Tracey
PhD
2016
Denis J Tracey
Tracey
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Helen M Tracey
Tracey
MAdminStds
1978
Jennifer G L Tracey
Tracey
Bachelor of Arts
1994
John C Traill
Traill
BSc (Forestry)
1966
David R Trainor
Trainor
BA(Asian Studies)
1986
Kenneth W Traise
Traise
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Aurelie H M Tran
Tran
PhD
1969
Edward C Trautweiler
Trautweiler
BComm
2016
Kevin Tregonning
Tregonning
BEc
1969
Valerie A Sandeman
Tremain
BSc
1975
Jeanette R Tremayne
Tremayne
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Raymond P Trenerry
Trenerry
BEc
1986
Vizma I Trepins
Trepins
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Ronald C Trevethan
Trevethan
LLB
1979
Robert Trevethan
Trevethan
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Janette M Trevithick
Trevithick
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Marion O Trevor
Trevor
Bachelor of Arts
1996
Frederick J Trewartha
Trewartha
BSc(Hons)
1978
Russell J Trigg
Trigg
BSc
1976
John L Trigg
Trigg
BEc
1976
Michael R Trimmer
Trimmer
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Rishi R Tripathee
Tripathee
MEnvMan&Dev
2016
Sanjay Tripathi
Tripathi
GradDipIntLaw
1981
Michael Trotman
Trotman
BEc
1969
Stephen R Trotter
Trotter
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Peter L Trudinger
Trudinger
Bachelor of Arts
1975
John W H Trueman
Trueman
PhD
1994
David W Truman
Truman
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Yvonne M Parrey
Trungrove
BSc
1978
Graham C Truscott
Truscott
BSc (Forestry)
1979
Malcom K Tse
Tse
BEc
1974
Joru H Tseng
Tseng
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Jeanette O Tsim
Tsim
BA(Asian Studies)
1976
Mandisa N Tsotsi
Tsotsi
GradDipIntLaw
1991
Shinichi Tsuda
Tsuda
PhD
1971
Zhongming Tu
Tu
MIntMgt
2016
Ha Tuan
Tuan
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Dietmar M Tucha
Tucha
BEc
1972
Derek G Tucker
Tucker
GradDipForAff&Tde
1993
Neil A Tucker
Tucker
LLB
1974
John Tucker
Tucker
DipMus
1973
Caroline L Tucker
Tucker
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Elise E Lindgren
Tugby
PhD
1964
Tili Tuilagi
Tuilagi
GradDipDevAdmin
1990
William J Tully
Tully
Bachelor of Arts
1975

Pages