Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degreesort descending Class of
Sheila M Luther-Davies
Luther-Davies
MSc
1978
Brian C Harding
Harding
MSc
1968
Chao-Nan Perng
Perng
MSc
1973
David R Osgood
Osgood
MSc
1966
Robert J Arnott
Arnott
MSc
1969
Joyce Lundberg
Lundberg
MSc
1977
David Whiteley
Whiteley
MSc
1974
Walter J Lamberth
Lamberth
MSc
1969
Garth Bode
Bode
MSc
1983
Arthur E Geissler
Geissler
MSc
1976
Philip M Martin
Martin
MSc
1975
Thomas H Benson
Benson
MSc
1976
Ah B Chia
Chia
MSc
1967
Christine F Donnelly
Tabor
MSc
1975
Stanislaus M Ngan
Ngan
MSc
1978
John H Sedgley
Sedgley
MSc
1975
Hugh G Mackenzie
Mackenzie
MSc
1980
Ian F Turnbull
Turnbull
MSc
1981
Paul W Atkinson
Atkinson
MSc
1969
James J Douglas
Douglas
MSc
1975
Robert D Teasdale
Teasdale
MSc
1978
Peter J Fox
Fox
MSc
1980
Nik Ramli
Ramli
MSc
1978
Allan M Hogan
Hogan
MSc
1974
Samuel J Navaratnam
Navaratnam
MSc
1979
Anthony R Lea
Lea
MSc
1973
Paul N Archbald
Archibald
MSc
1980
David A Haswell
Haswell
MSc
1988
Maung S Kyaw
Kyaw
MSc
1978
Richard K Solly
Solly
MSc
1967
Elizabeth F Scarr
Scarr
MSc
1966
Roderick W King
King
MSc
1968
Craig R McArthur
McArthur
MSc
1981
Douglas J Lloyd
Lloyd
MSc
1981
Siosaia K Kami
Kami
MSc
1981
John W Smith
Smith
MSc
1966
Maureen Frances
Frances
MSc
1982
Jennifer A Ahearn
Ahearn
MSc
1989
Vinod K Agarwal
Agarwal
MSc
1981
Ming Ling-Lee
Ling-Lee
MSc
1976
Robert J McCormack
McCormack
MSc
1984
Athenas S Elgueta
Elgueta
MSc
1982
Petronella R Roelofse
Roelofse
MSc
1984
Anne Gemmell
Gemmell
MSc
2016
Allan B Jones
Jones
MSc
1981
Christopher A Higgisson
Higgisson
MSc
1981
Christine M Russell
Russell
MSc
1974
Linda Reynolds
Shields
MSc
1976
Rosemary A Bell
Bell
MSc
1978
Nick Drayson
Drayson
MSc
1992
Laurie A Newman
Newman
MSc
1975
Duy P Le
Phuoc
MSc
1980
Gaye L Downes
Downes
MSc
1972
Choon H D Leong
Leong
MSc
1971
John O Murphy
Murphy
MSc
1968
William F Giles
Giles
MSc
1991
Malcolm J Head
Head
MSc
1980
Albert C Robinson
Robinson
MSc
1969
Stephen C Parks
Parks
MSc
1975
Yu Cao
Cao
MSc
1994
Edmond W Hung
Hung
MSc
1977
William J Ginn
Ginn
MSc
1978
Denis J Grant
Grant
MSc
1981
Desmond P Fearnley-Sander
Fearnley-Sander
MSc
1965
Diane M Tasset
Tasset
MSc
1981
James W Shirley
Shirley
MSc
1974
John P Brekke
Brekke
MVA
2016
Xuning Wang
Wang
MVA
2016
Raymond D Pares
Pares
PhD
1982
Dedee P Woodside
Woodside
PhD
1983
Mladen Petravic
Petravic
PhD
1993
Keith W Carter
Carter
PhD
1971
Graeme R Siemon
Siemon
PhD
1974
Elizabeth M Mackay
Mackay
PhD
1982
Uncharee Tooptakong
Tooptakong
PhD
1985
Chengshan Jiang
Jiang
PhD
1990
Chang K Wah
Wah
PhD
1969
Geoffrey P King
King
PhD
1964
Bruce D Graham
Graham
PhD
2016
David C Lewis
Lewis
PhD
1990
Marilyn P Olliff
Oliff
PhD
1995
Michael M Tracey
Tracey
PhD
2016
Ian E Maxwell
Maxwell
PhD
1970
Tapan Chakrabarti
Chakrabarti
PhD
1980
Anthony J Robinson
Robinson
PhD
1975
James J M Chadwick
Chadwick
PhD
1972
Miles G Cooper
Cooper
PhD
1972
Russell V Elliott
Elliott
PhD
1969
Terence G Watson
Watson
PhD
1986
Hans M O Schleindl
Schleindl
PhD
1976
Cha D Kim
Kim
PhD
1992
Sondra J Silverman
Silverman
PhD
1967
James A Hackett
Hackett
PhD
1979
James H Stockton
Stockton
PhD
1984
Colin D Hauff
Hauff
PhD
1981
Xiao-Ming Sheng
Sheng
PhD
1990
John G Catterall
Catterall
PhD
1967
Peter W Searle
Searle
PhD
1996
Arthur R Crawford
Crawford
PhD
1969
Thi T Nguyen
Nguyen
PhD
1983

Pages