Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduationsort ascending Degree Class of
Dante Volpato
Volpato
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Trevor J Vollbon
Vollbon
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Gunther W T Voigt
Voigt
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Cornelis P Vlagsma
Vlagsma
PhD
1974
Ellappa S Visswanathan
Visswanathan
PhD
1973
Maria-Josephina Visschedijk
Visschedijk
GradDipArts
1996
Stig E Virtanen
Virtanen
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Kenneth W A Vine
Vine
PhD
1983
Christopher W Vine
Vine
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Penelope E Vine
Vine
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Micaela M Vincent
Vinceny
Bachelor of Arts
1991
Mary F Vincent
Vincent
Bachelor of Arts
1989
Robyn E Vincent
Vincent
BComm
1987
Koula Viketos
Viketos
Bachelor of Arts
1984
Elke K Viemeier
Viemeier
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Peter A Vidot
Vidot
MA
1991
Alan W Vidler
Vidler
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Janet E Vickers
Vickers
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Ian R Vickers
Vickers
BSc
1968
Helen J Vickers
Vickers
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Ann E Vickers
Vickers
Bachelor of Arts
1983
Julie A Vickers
Vickers
Bachelor of Arts
1988
Janette E Vervoorn
Vervoorn
Bachelor of Arts
1988
Aat E Vervoorn
Vervoorn
PhD
1985
Derek O Verrall
Verrall
PhD
1978
Barbara L V Vernon
Vernon
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Tullia M Verlato
Verlato
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Clavel R Vergara
Vergara
GradDipStats
1991
Pamela J Vercoe
Vercoe
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Maurice M Venning
Venning
BEc
1983
Jaishankar Venkataraman
Venkatraman
BSc
1978
Kevin C Veness
Veness
BComm
1961
Kevin R Vear
Vear
BSc (Forestry)
1975
Darcy McDonell
Vaughan-Games
PhD
1987
Barbara J Vaughan
Vaughan
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Raymond A Vaughan
Vaughan
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Therese M Vassarotti
Vassarotti
Bachelor of Arts
1992
Vytenis J Vasaris
Vasaris
LLB
1970
Peter Vardos
Vardos
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Warren D Vant
Vant
BEc
1977
Bounluang Vannithone
Vannithone
BEc
1990
Katherine M Vanduren
Vanduren
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Mary C Vanderloos
Vanderloos
BEc
1981
Peter H Vandenbroek
Vandenbroek
BSc
1969
Rudi H Vandenberg
Vandenberg
LLB
1975
Pauline M Vance
Vance
Bachelor of Arts
1975
George W Vance
Vance
BEc
1965
Dennis H J Van-Ross
Van-Ross
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Frederick C Van Wijk
Van Wijk
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Eric P Van Wijk
Van Wijk
BSc
1976
Bronya J B Van Wierst
Van Wierst
BSc(Hons)
1973
Deborah Van Voorst
Van Voorst
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Nicolaas Lucqzy
Van Voorst
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Cornelius A T Van Sebille
Van Sebille
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Irene Van Saane
Van Saane
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Wilhelmina S Van Rooy
Van Rooy
BSc
1975
John W Van Pelt
Van Pelt
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Christian C M Van Oosterom
Van Oosterom
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Vincent L van Nuffel
van Nuffel
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Sandra M van Nuffel
van Nuffel
Bachelor of Arts
1969
William J J Van Megan
Van Megan
PhD
1971
Barbara H Van Leeuwen
Van Leeuwen
GradCertHE
2016
Edwin H Van Leeuwen
Van Leeuwen
BSc(Hons)
1975
Adrianus Van Leest
Van Leest
BEc
1982
Paul D Van Hauen
Van Hauen
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Aleida Van Haren
Van Haren
BA(OrientalStudies)
1966
Frederick P van Gestel
van Gestel
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Gerardus T P van Dooren
van Dooren
Bachelor of Arts
1982
Edgar A J Van Der Straaten
Van Der Straaten
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Francis Joesph H A Van der Sommen
Van der Sommen
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Martin J van der Hoek
van der Hoek
BEc
1971
Robert Van Der Hoek
Van Der Hoek
BSc (Res&EnvMan)
1994
Gerrit Van De Klashorst
Van De Klashorst
PhD
1984
Frederik A W Van Beveren
Van Beveren
BA(Asian Studies)
1978
Maria C Van Beelen
Van Beelen
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Hank Van Apeldoorn
Van Apeldoorn
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Thanh N Van
Van
BA(Asian Studies)
1979
Vincente E Vallenilla
Vallenilla
GradDipIntLaw
1981
Diana L W Vallance
Vallance
LittB
1984
Donna M Valentine
Valentine
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Margaret K Ehnhuus
Vale
BSc
1982
Gillian E Vale
Vale
LittB
1984
Francis J Vagg
Vagg
LLB
1971
Michael F Uren
Uren
PhD
1989
George Urbaszek
Urbaszek
GradDipMus
2016
Anthony Urbanski
Urbanski
GradDipEc
1982
Alick G Upindi
Upindi
MA
1990
Gregory L Unwin
Unwin
BSc (Forestry)
1974
Gillian H Spooner
Unger
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Clementine Underdown
Underdown
DipArts
2016
Beth G Ulzhoefer
Ulzhoefer
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Denis T W Uhr
Uhr
Bachelor of Arts
1964
Vivienne Ubrihien
Ubrihien
BEc
1973
U Aung Than
U Aung Than
GradDipSc
1990
Lucy K F Tze
Tze
Bachelor of Arts
1971
Chiara Tyndall
Tyndall
PhD
1979
John P Tydeman
Tydeman
BEc
1973
Gordon R L Twist
Twist
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Erin A Twigg
Twigg
Bachelor of Arts
1972
John W Twigden
Twigden
Bachelor of Arts
2016

Pages