Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degree Class of
Geoffrey K Brown
Brown
BEc
1968
Feodor Walraven
Walraven
BSc
1968
Hashim Bin Sa'Ad
Bin Sa'Ad
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Anne C Carney
Plews
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Trevor Parkes
Parkes
MSc
1968
Peter J Harper
Harper
BSc (Forestry)
1968
John O Murphy
Murphy
MSc
1968
Peter J F Coutts
Coutts
MA
1968
Karin E D Ernst-Russell
Russell
Bachelor of Arts
1968
William R Cady
Cady
BSc
1968
Robyn P Bellchambers
Kearey
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Joy A Phillips
Phillips
MA
1968
Pauline M Day
Day
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Gino L Gattera
Gattera
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Evan L Bydder
Bydder
PhD
1968
Helen E Williamson
Hanrahan
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Robert G Power
Power
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Stanley H Pyne
Pyne
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Donald I Wright
Wright
PhD
1968
Brian K Dickey
Dickey
PhD
1968
Macey J Frost
Frost
Bachelor of Arts
1968
John X Katsiotis
Katsiotis
BA(OrientalStudies)
1968
James A Dale
Dale
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Stephen N Jay
Jay
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Bruce J Piper
Piper
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Irwin C Bogg
Bogg
BEc
1968
Michael W Reynolds
Reynolds
BSc
1968
Peta R Sherlock
Sproule
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Keith E Gould
Gould
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Janet H Sekavs
Sekavs
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Graham E Medhurst
Medhurst
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Ian R E Wingett
Wingett
BEc
1968
Thomas H McClelland
McClelland
BEc
1968
Gwenda J Bradley
Durham
BSc
1968
Garry M James
James
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Graeme A Thomson
Thomson
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Trevor J Vollbon
Vollbon
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Lee B Harlow
Kavanagh
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Georgette L Whitton
Lambert
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Janette M Trevithick
Trevithick
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Robert G Lyons
Lyons
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Robert M Rollason
Rollason
BSc
1968
Ruth H White
White
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Therese Souter
Souter
Bachelor of Arts
1968
David Wallace
Wallace
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Heather A Sutherland
Sutherland
MA(Asian Studies)
1968
Graham K Aldridge
Aldridge
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Ross W Smith
Smith
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Anthony P Smithies
Smithies
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Megan E Thompson
Gardiner
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Keith R Patterson
Patterson
BSc
1968
Willem K Bertram
Bertram
PhD
1968
Charles S Rann
Rann
PhD
1968
John W Green
Green
PhD
1968
James A Crawford
Crawford
LLB
1968
James L Thompson
Thompson
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Don M Hobson
Hobson
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Anne H T Ngan
Nguyen Thi
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Graham M Beer
Beer
BEc
1968
Michael J Cooper
Cooper
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Laurence F B O'Rourke
O'Rourke
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Yvonne M Thompson
Thompson
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Leozek E Katsiotis
Katsiotis
BSc
1968
Bruce H Leaver
Leaver
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Kit S Liew
Liew
PhD
1968
Noel Thurling
Thurling
PhD
1968
Brian C Harding
Harding
MSc
1968
Ghaffar bin H Abdul
Abdul
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Elizabeth M Baird
Baird
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Anthony A Baker
Baker
Bachelor of Arts
1968
James D Belford
Belford
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Peter F Bolger
Bolger
PhD
1968
Adam R Browne
Browne
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Jennifer J Butler
Butler
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Robert A Calder
Calder
BEc
1968
Andrew MacIntosh
MacIntosh
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Lynette A Carratt
Carratt
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Donald R McNeil
McNeil
PhD
1968
Peter J Malone
Malone
Bachelor of Arts
1968
John H Marshall
Marshall
Bachelor of Arts
1968
David Mendus
Mendus
MSc
1968
Chia-Shong Chen
Chen
PhD
1968
Mary L Mills
Mills
BSc
1968
Donald G Mitchell
Mitchell
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Sydney F Comfort
Comfort
BEc
1968
Neal J Conaghan
Conaghan
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Jean Cooksley
Cooksley
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Michael J Nation
Nation
Bachelor of Arts
1968
William J Cooksley
Cooksley
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Ernest J Cooper
Cooper
LLB
1968
Valerie A B Cooper
Cooper
BA(OrientalStudies)
1968
Dianne E Northey
Northey
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Jon O'Connell
O'Connell
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Sunday A Oyekoya
Oyekoya
BEc
1968
Patrica A Phillips
Phillips
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Robert A Proctor
Proctor
BSc
1968
David C Purcell
Purcell
BSc
1968
Claudia Rhodes
Rhodes
MA
1968
Marianne R Richardson
Richardson
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Gayla M Reid
Reid
MA
1968

Pages