Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduationsort ascending Degree Class of
Mohammed A Wardhani
Wardhani
MAgrDevEc
1974
Michael J W Wardell
Wardell
Bachelor of Arts
1985
Susan A Ward
Ward
Bachelor of Arts
1977
Janice E Ward
Ward
BSc
1973
Trevor J Ward
Ward
PhD
1977
Elizabeth A Ward
Ward
LLB
1979
John P Ward
Ward
GradDipSc
1984
Michael B Ward
Ward
MA
1987
Janette P Ward
Ward
Bachelor of Arts
1983
Peter J Ward
Ward
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Christopher J Ward
Ward
BA(DevS)
2016
Garry R Ward
Ward
GradCertMigrationLaw
2016
Michael F Warburton
Warburton
PhD
1964
Ahmad Waqar
Waqar
MAgrDevEc
1982
Waqar Ahmad
Waqar
MAgrDevEc
1982
Doreen P Wapshere
Wapshere
MLitt
1994
Kandelyamo K Wapea
Wapea
GradDipDevAdmin
1994
Ekarestini Wanty
Wanty
BA(Asian Studies)
1974
Peter F W Wannan
Wannan
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Yong Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Jirong Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Qi Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Liancheng Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Zongliang Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Jing C Wang
Wang
PhD
1992
Yazhong Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Zhengwu Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Tai P Wang
Wang
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Long-Xi Wang
Wang
MEcDev
1993
Xuning Wang
Wang
MVA
2016
Zhanjun Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Xiaojing Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Xueli Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Jian Wang
Wang
MIntMgt
2016
Fook S Wan
Wan
PhD
1967
Benjamin G Wamugunda
Wamugunda
MFor
1988
Alfeiri G D Walton
Walton
BComm
2016
Mark L Walton
Walton
Bachelor of Arts
1980
Robert F C Walters
Walters
PhD
1970
Robert J Walters
Walters
MEc
1976
Michael A H B Walter
Walter
PhD
1972
Marie T Walsh
Walsh
Bachelor of Arts
1978
Gordon J Walsh
Walsh
Bachelor of Arts
1992
Garry M Walsh
Walsh
BEc
1978
Harold N Walsh
Walsh
BEc
1972
Annette C Mitchell
Walsh
BEc
1977
Robert J Walsh
Walsh
MPubLaw
1988
Frank J Walsh
Walsh
PhD
1987
Brian P Walsh
Walsh
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Feodor Walraven
Walraven
BSc
1968
Margaret A Walmsley
Walmsley
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Stephen D Walmsley
Walmsley
Bachelor of Arts
1979
Cynthia S J Walls
Walls
Bachelor of Arts
1975
Elaine A Walls
Walls
Bachelor of Arts
1981
Duncan J Walls
Walls
LLB
1978
Andrew W Walls
Walls
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Colin R Walls
Walls
BEc
1975
Robert E Wallis
Wallis
BA(OrientalStudies)
1969
John C Wallington
Wallington
BEc
1978
Eugene P Wallensky
Wallensky
MA
1981
Kai O Wallenius
Wallenius
BEc
1976
Nii L Wallace-Bruce
Wallace-Bruce
MIntLaw
1982
John Wallace
Wallace
BEc
1978
David Wallace
Wallace
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Anne M Wallace
Wallace
Bachelor of Arts
1968
David W Wallace
Wallace
GradDipIntLaw
1981
Shareen C Wall
Wall
Bachelor of Arts
1986
Helen J Walker-Smith
Walker-Smith
Bachelor of Arts
1976
Dianne M Walker
Walker
BEc
1977
Elizabeth D Walker
Walker
Bachelor of Arts
1990
Antony H Walker
Walker
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Lynette Walker
Walker
BA(OrientalStudies)
1969
Adrian P G Walker
Walker
LittB
1992
Alan W Walker
Walker
BSc (Forestry)
1971
Garth T Walker
Walker
BSc (Forestry)
1975
Dennis P Walker
Walker
PhD
1993
Graham W Walker
Walker
Bachelor of Arts
1969
Timothy R B Walker
Walker
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Leslie G Walker
Walker
Bachelor of Arts
1974
Philip C Walker
Walker
BSc (Forestry)
1971
Mary E Walker
Walker
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Penelope A Montgomery
Walford
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Peter J Wain
Wain
BSc(Hons)
1972
Lyn J Wailes
Wailes
Bachelor of Arts
1990
Colleen M Waide
Waide
Bachelor of Arts
1984
Samuel G L Wai
Wai
MAgrDevEc
1978
Chang K Wah
Wah
PhD
1969
Yeo K Wah
Wah
PhD
1972
Winfield E Waghorne
Waghorne
PhD
1973
John R Wade
Wade
MPubPol
1989
John C Wade
Wade
BSc
1986
Victoria A Wade
Wade
BSc
1977
Brian R Wade
Wade
BSc
1966
Edward J Wade
Wade
BA(Asian Studies)
1974
Vera R Waddell
Waddell
Bachelor of Arts
1968
John Vrolijk
Vrolyk
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Peter C Voss
Voss
BEc
1976
Peter R Voss
Voss
Bachelor of Arts
1970
Netani L Vosa
Vosa
GradDipDevAdmin
1989
Siew L A Vong
Vong
BEc
1977

Pages