Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degree Class of
Ian D Martin
Martin
PhD
1967
Ah B Chia
Chia
MSc
1967
Michael A Cogan
Cogan
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Clyde J Colquhoun
Colquhoun
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Cecily C Neil
Neil
MA
1967
Thomas M Newman
Newman
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Georgia M Couchman
Couchman
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Gerard J Cross
Cross
BSc (Forestry)
1967
John F Nowill
Nowill
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Sean D O'Connor
O'Connor
BSc
1967
Stuart R Oldale
Oldale
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Seng-Kok Ong
Ong
BEc
1967
Robert K Orme
Orme
BSc (Forestry)
1967
David G Pederson
Pederson
PhD
1967
Roger H Pfitzner
Pfitzner
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Ivi Praks
Praks
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Judith E Ramage
Ramage
BA(OrientalStudies)
1967
Elizabeth A L Rayner
Rayner
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Michael F Reis
Reis
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Michael E Searley
Searley
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Sondra J Silverman
Silverman
PhD
1967
Heather M Small
Small
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Robyn N Willoughby
Willoughby
BSc
1967
Patricia Bidelia T S Wong
Wong
BEc
1967
Geoffrey R Young
Young
BSc
1967
Margaret G Youngman
Youngman
Bachelor of Arts
1967
David W Truman
Truman
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Glenn L J Wheeldon
Wheeldon
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Elke K Viemeier
Viemeier
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Richard K Solly
Solly
MSc
1967
Kaye S Steele
Steele
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Sulaiman bin Haju Noordin
bin Haju Noordin
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Michael D D'Arcy
D'Arcy
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Lalitha Subrahmanyan
Subrahmanyan
MSc
1967
Peter A F De Salis
De Salis
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Margaret R Dufty
Dufty
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Jennifer J Smith
Smith
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Malcolm H Farrow
Farrow
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Helen M Finlay
Finlay
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Contantine I Kiriloff
Kiriloff
BA(OrientalStudies)
1967
Zigmunds H Klegeris
Klegeris
BEc
1967
John W Knight
Knight
LLB
1967
Raj Krishna
Krishna
PhD
1967
Brian Kurrle
Kurrle
BSc
1967
Ting W Kwan
Kwan
BSc
1967
Rodney S Lander
Lander
Bachelor of Arts
1967
John H Lawson
Lawson
BSc
1967
Rosemary L Lawson
Lawson
MA
1967
Harold N Lewis
Lewis
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Nguyen D Liem
Liem
PhD
1967
Zenta R Liepa
Liepa
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Lewis W Lloyd
Lloyd
PhD
1967
Robert W Snow
Snow
BEc
1967
Peter D Luck
Luck
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Geoffrey T Johnson
Johnson
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Robert D Macdonald
Macdonald
BSc
1967
Helena A Immonen
Immonen
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Pamela K Inglis
Inglis
Bachelor of Arts
1967
David E Inman
Inman
BSc
1967
Margaret A Judd
Judd
BSc
1967
Lesley A Kable
Kable
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Jacqueline D Kane
Kane
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Edward G Kaye
Kaye
BEc
1967
Brian S H Hodgson
Hodgson
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Darrell K T Hoffman
Hoffman
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Robyn L Jeffrey
Jeffrey
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Sandra E Holmes
Holmes
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Ross R Horne
Horne
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Ross S Howard
Howard
BSc
1967
Paul B Jennings
Jennings
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Pamela S Haldane
Haldane
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Malcolm Harrison
Harrison
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Mary-Anne Harrison
Harrison
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Jennifer K Heinjus
Heinjus
Bachelor of Arts
1967
William L Hellier
Hellier
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Margaret L Heys
Heys
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Sheikh Ibrahim b Sheikh Ali
Sheikh Ali
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Shyam L Rai
Rai
PhD
1968
Karolyn Campbell
Olsson
BSc
1968
Vivian M Bofinger
Bofinger
PhD
1968
Roderick W King
King
MSc
1968
Deyan D Razic
Razic
MA(Asian Studies)
1968
Buong T Lau
Lau
BSc (Forestry)
1968
Alastair J Cunningham
Cunningham
PhD
1968
Martyn C Kellman
Kellman
PhD
1968
Kevin B Scott
Scott
LLB
1968
Bruce S Rowley
Rowley
BEc
1968
Michael R L Johnston
Johnston
PhD
1968
Charles N Ejiogu
Ejiogu
PhD
1968
Esther L Rance
Rance
BA(OrientalStudies)
1968
Janet M Lumley
Arthur
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Ian W Wright
Wright
MSc
1968
Anthony R U Bourke
Bourke
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Gary C King
King
BSc (Forestry)
1968
John A Merritt
Merritt
PhD
1968
Ronald M Browning
Browning
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Garabet W Hekimian
Hekimian
Bachelor of Arts
1968
Randolph Aw
Auber
BA(OrientalStudies)
1968
Clive Criper
Criper
PhD
1968
Roslyn M Osbourne
Bradfield
Bachelor of Arts
1968

Pages