Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degree Class of
Jan C Dennis
Dennis
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Janice A Doyle
Doyle
Bachelor of Arts
1966
John W Smith
Smith
MSc
1966
Raymond A Farrell
Farrell
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Alison P Cartledge
Fleer
BSc
1966
Patricia B Fuller
Fuller
Bachelor of Arts
1966
James R Landman
Landman
BA(OrientalStudies)
1966
Michael J Lonergan
Lonergan
BEc
1966
Yngve Loyning
Loyning
PhD
1966
Paul E Smith
Smith
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Graham S McCutcheon
McCutcheon
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Dorothy M McDonald
McDonald
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Lorne J Kavic
Kavic
PhD
1966
Christopher M Jay
Jay
BEc
1966
Ronald J Hooper
Hooper
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Elizabeth R Horn
Horn
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Susan T Humphries
Humphries
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Peter A Franklin
Franklin
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Anthony Geoghegan
Geoghegan
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Diana J Goldsmith
Goldsmith
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Rex W Grattidge
Grattidge
BSc (Forestry)
1966
John Gwalter
Gwalter
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Jeffrey F Harris
Harris
PhD
1966
Malcolm D Higgins
Higgins
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Elizabeth G Haines
Haines
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Roelof Spier
Spier
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Chia L L Chai
Chai
BSc (Forestry)
1966
John G Caiger
Caiger
PhD
1967
Dennis N G Richards
Richards
BSc
1967
Paul A Ryan
Ryan
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Sarah B F Glasson
Smith-Ansted
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Michael V Meagher
Meagher
LLB
1967
Charles D Morley
Morley
PhD
1967
Peter M Brennan
Brennan
MA
1967
Anna Shnukal
Shnukal
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Mary R O'Dwyer
O'Dwyer
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Fook S Wan
Wan
PhD
1967
James S Whitelaw
Whitelaw
PhD
1967
Clive T Edwards
Edwards
PhD
1967
Carole A Harrison
Gallagher
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Roderick J Gilhome
Gilhome
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Prot Panitpakdi
Panitpakdi
PhD
1967
Mary T Muscat
Tierney
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Hugh M Mabbett
Mabbett
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Rodger F Clement
Clement
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Juliet Morgan
Morgan
BSc
1967
Marion R Drennan
Catford
BSc
1967
Donald Beattie
Beattie
BEc
1967
Marie L Tonnet
Tonnet
PhD
1967
Lynette M Mudie
Mudie
Bachelor of Arts
1967
James T Bradshaw
Bradshaw
LLB
1967
Harun bin Ismail
bin Ismail
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Christopher P Blaxland
Blaxland
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Julie M Coates
Turner
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Margaret F N Lewis
Rayner
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Bruce E Pietsch
Pietsch
Bachelor of Arts
1967
William J Henderson
Henderson
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Murray J Dwyer
Dwyer
BEc
1967
Sydney R Shea
Shea
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Kenneth W Traise
Traise
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Rosemary F Schaedel
Sherriff
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Graeme A King
King
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Helen R Watling
Lord
BSc
1967
David R Barnes
Barnes
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Jill A Marshall
Hicks
BSc
1967
Jean E Burg
Rodgers
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Martin J Carr
Carr
BSc
1967
Francis A Mitchell
Mitchell
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Robert Buchanan
Buchanan
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Jennifer Brierley
Jeffress
BA(OrientalStudies)
1967
David S Barwick
Barwick
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Lorraine G Frearson
Frearson
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Raymond L Dundon
Dundon
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Lawrence W Fitch
Fitch
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Douglas Stuart
Stuart
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Kevin J Cosgrove
Cosgrove
MEc
1967
Peter C Bowyer
Bowyer
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Marta Malecky
Malecky
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Kevin J Thrift
Thrift
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Lorraine E Rankin
Rankin
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Peter J Smallhorn
Smallhorn
BEc
1967
Charles G Willcox
Willcox
BEc
1967
Ernest L Chiswell
Chiswell
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Gayle S Roberts
Kelly
Bachelor of Arts
1967
John W Moore
Moore
BSc
1967
Anthony V Phinit-Akson
Phinit-Akson
BEc
1967
Kyoko Sheridan
Sheridan
MEc
1967
David I Huntley
Huntley
BEc
1967
Margaret A Lee
Kirby
Bachelor of Arts
1967
Trevor Bird
Bird
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Nguyen H Bong
Bong
MA
1967
David B Boomsma
Boomsma
BSc (Forestry)
1967
Ronald J Broadfoot
Broadfoot
BSc
1967
Naomi J Caiden
Caiden
MA
1967
Jill A Castro
Castro
Bachelor of Arts
1967
John G Catterall
Catterall
PhD
1967
Inge L H Madsen
Madsen
BSc
1967
David J Mallock
Mallock
PhD
1967
Geoffrey S Marchant
Marchant
BSc
1967
Beth M Marlow
Marlow
Bachelor of Arts
1967

Pages