Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degreesort ascending Class of
John R Nation
Nation
PhD
1984
Stella E Humphries
Sabljak
PhD
1983
Jeffrey F Harris
Harris
PhD
1966
Sumer Singh
Singh
PhD
1966
Warwick G Forrest
Forrest
PhD
1969
Graham M Bradley
Bradley
PhD
1973
Gordon A Drake
Drake
PhD
1979
Ronald O Hieser
Hieser
PhD
2016
John B Whiteoak
Whiteoak
PhD
1962
Komanduri G Srinivasacharya
Srinivasacharya
PhD
1972
Beverley D Greenwood
Boissery
PhD
1979
Peter E M Standish
Standish
PhD
1975
Anthony J Moss
Moss
PhD
1969
Christopher J A Game
Game
PhD
1976
Young S Kim
Kim
PhD
1998
Paul A Pritchard
Pritchard
PhD
1980
John A Defina
Defina
PhD
1981
Roger A Luebbers
Luebbers
PhD
1979
Hugh J Barkley
Barkley
PhD
1984
Charles Z Loboz
Loboz
PhD
1991
Kenneth W A Vine
Vine
PhD
1983
Neil A Powell
Powell
PhD
1965
Heather J Kane
Mckinnon
PhD
1982
Phillip A Reece
Reece
PhD
1976
Krishnamurthy Balasubramanian
Balasubramanian
PhD
1981
Paul Stroobant
Stroobant
PhD
1973
Christopher E Harwood
Harwood
PhD
1977
Terry D Macfarlane
Macfarlane
PhD
1980
Charles G Powles
Powles
PhD
1980
Moritoshi Iino
Iino
PhD
1982
James D Brewer
Brewer
PhD
1974
Kazi I N Omar
Omar
PhD
1992
Guan B Yeoh
Yeoh
PhD
1969
Godfrey W P George
George
PhD
1981
Victor Solo
Solo
PhD
1979
Brian A Chappell
Chappell
PhD
1973
Ronald J Wickes
Wickes
PhD
1979
John M Crawford
Crawford
PhD
1966
Richard S Landrum
Landrum
PhD
1975
Peter V Horne
Horne
PhD
1974
Peter F Bolger
Bolger
PhD
1968
Abdullah B Sepien
Abdullah
PhD
1980
Graham C Elton
Elton
PhD
1969
Graham C Morey-Nase
Morey
PhD
1974
Alastair J Cunningham
Cunningham
PhD
1968
Desmond B Albert
Albert
PhD
1979
Keith W Dobbins
Dobbins
PhD
1973
Benny M Lee
Lee
PhD
1980
Ian G O'Brien
O'Brien
PhD
1971
Michael Du Pont
Du Pont
PhD
1999
Jeremy G M Robertson
Robertson
PhD
1983
Hazel E Steiger
Steiger
PhD
1971
Yeo K Chye
Chye
PhD
1973
Roger J Stuart
Stuart
PhD
1979
Ross C Caughley
Caughley
PhD
1981
Graham K Scott
Scott
PhD
1978
Godfrey J Gyapong
Gyapong
PhD
1988
Alan J Watt
Watt
PhD
1972
Neville G Cain
Cain
PhD
1962
Bernadette T Griersmith
Griersmith
PhD
1977
Ian T Langford
Langford
PhD
2016
George W Kerr
Kerr
PhD
1968
Elizabeth W Plumridge
Plumridge
PhD
1986
Josephine J Fox
Fox
PhD
1995
Langdon F Harris
Harris
PhD
1973
Willem K Bertram
Bertram
PhD
1968
Ho K Chee
Chee
PhD
1975
John A H Benzie
Benzie
PhD
1986
Aileen Keating
Keating
PhD
2016
Sendaba Gerba
Gerba
PhD
1989
Indrani Kapur
Kapur
PhD
1980
Joanne E Hughes
Hughes
PhD
1982
Henning Schou
Schou
PhD
1979
Truong C Nghe
Nghe
PhD
1978
Brian K Dickey
Dickey
PhD
1968
Ji You
You
PhD
1994
Donald D Richardson
Richardson
PhD
1976
Esmail Zare-Behtash
Zare-Behtash
PhD
1998
James M Hook
Hook
PhD
1980
Ian Gosney
Gosney
PhD
1969
Hong-Cheu Liu
Liu
PhD
2016
Trevor J Ward
Ward
PhD
1977
Tzoong-Chyh Lee
Lee
PhD
1969
Ellappa S Visswanathan
Visswanathan
PhD
1973
John A Benbow
Benbow
PhD
1975
Nerida M Cook
Cook
PhD
1990
Timothy C Smeaton
Smeaton
PhD
1970
Nirmal C Bhattacharyya
Bhattacharyya
PhD
1963
James S Epila-Otara
Epila-Otara
PhD
1978
Robin L Bade
Bade
PhD
1971
Stephen J Pride
Pride
PhD
1974
John W H Trueman
Trueman
PhD
1994
Eric E Nunn
Nunn
PhD
1972
Alan E Wilkinson
Wilkinson
PhD
1976
Francis N Cox
Cox
PhD
1961
Jin Yu
Yu
PhD
1991
Jeffrey W Sanders
Sanders
PhD
1975
Itqan H Farouqi
Farouqi
PhD
1969
Michael D Bracher
Bracher
PhD
1980
Kyuji Ohta
Ohta
PhD
1971

Pages