Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degree Class of
Roger A Rosewarn
Rosewarn
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Michael J Sewell
Sewell
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Lalita P Singh
Singh
PhD
1965
Michael D Singleton
Singleton
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Gordon R L Twist
Twist
Bachelor of Arts
1965
George W Vance
Vance
BEc
1965
Elaine G Wasson
Wasson
Bachelor of Arts
1965
John F Temperley
Temperley
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Edward G Dobson
Dobson
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Gerald H Dorset
Dorset
BEc
1965
Myra A Smith
Smith
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Hilary J Kingdon
Kingdon
BSc
1965
Carolyn R Lawson
Lawson
Bachelor of Arts
1965
John R Lowe
Lowe
BEc
1965
Helen M Lynam
Lynam
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Leslie W Lyons
Lyons
GradDipPubAdmin
1965
Alan Jackson
Jackson
BA(OrientalStudies)
1965
Jairoj Jayavadhanangkur
Jayavadhanangkur
BEc
1965
Winifred G Kearsley
Kearsley
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Andrea J Hunter
Hunter
BSc
1965
Lynne J Murphy
Murphy
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Gwenyth E Gilbert
Gilbert
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Pamela J Gordon
Gordon
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Stuart L Graham
Graham
BA(OrientalStudies)
1965
Joseph G Hall
Hall
PhD
1965
Robert K Hatcher
Hatcher
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Jitendra P Singh Uberoi
Singh Uberoi
PhD
1965
Elizabeth A Hill
Hill
Bachelor of Arts
1965
Robert M Wright
Wright
PhD
1966
Irene M Hoy
Hoy
BA(OrientalStudies)
1966
Siew E Teo
Lee
MA
1966
Miriam J Dixson
Roberts
PhD
1966
Ina J Carmody
Carmody
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Aleida Van Haren
Van Haren
BA(OrientalStudies)
1966
Leo C L Chai
Chai Chia Liang
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Christine M Randall
Randall
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Peter R Andersson
Andersson
BEc
1966
Brian R Wade
Wade
BSc
1966
Christopher J Borough
Borough
BSc (Forestry)
1966
John M Crawford
Crawford
PhD
1966
Noelle S G Gleeson
Hawke
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Rosslie M J Bratchford
Bratchford
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Chien-Ming Twanmoh
Twanmoh
MA(Asian Studies)
1966
Pauline R Mackay
Armstrong
LLB
1966
Heather McRae
McRae
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Ramon J Beggs
Beggs
BEc
1966
Raymond L Blakley
Blakley
DSc
1966
Elizabeth F Farrow
Farrow
MSc
1966
Donald A Gilmour
Gilmour
MSc
1966
Geoffrey P M Moore
Moore
BSc
1966
Aileen M Horsley
Horsley
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Marlene Spiegler
Spiegler
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Dale S Williams
Williams
BEc
1966
Judith B Mason
Mason
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Vera V Hickey
Hickey
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Arthur P Green
Green
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Maria C Jamieson
Jamieson
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Daryl A F Back
Back
BEc
1966
Serena Ann
Ann Serena Quinn
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Margaret J Barratt
Barratt
BSc
1966
David J Barritt-Eyles
Barritt-Eyles
BEc
1966
George Adamson
Adamson
BEc
1966
Guiseppe G Bisa
Bisa
BEc
1966
Robert A Bruce
Bruce
BSc (Forestry)
1966
John G Burt
Burt
BEc
1966
Harold R Bustard
Bustard
PhD
1966
Bruce S McIntosh
McIntosh
BSc
1966
Kathryn L Maclaren
Maclaren
Bachelor of Arts
1966
John D McKinnon
McKinnon
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Auke Meyer
Meyer
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Grace P M Chan
Chan
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Carolyn Christison
Christison
BA(OrientalStudies)
1966
David R Osgood
Osgood
MSc
1966
Hugh F Owen
Owen
PhD
1966
Beatrice Paton
Paton
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Noel L Pratt
Pratt
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Kathleen Y Pryor
Pryor
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Margaret M Purcell
Purcell
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Ann S Quinn
Quinn
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Neil Rackham
Rackham
BEc
1966
Marshall L Ramsay
Ramsay
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Christopher R Rose
Rose
BSc
1966
Elizabeth F Scarr
Scarr
MSc
1966
Janet M Seale
Seale
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Trevor H Sellick
Sellick
BEc
1966
Dante C Simbulan
Simbulan
PhD
1966
John D Simmonds
Simmonds
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Sumer Singh
Singh
PhD
1966
Anne J Wildash
Wildash
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Mary P Woodards
Woodards
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Phillip G Young
Young
PhD
1966
John C Traill
Traill
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Francis Joesph H A Van der Sommen
Van der Sommen
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Rodney H Squire
Squire
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Ewen D Stewart
Stewart
BEc
1966
Celine M Street
Street
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Bruce R Davidson
Davidson
BEc
1966
Ann L B Davies
Davies
Bachelor of Arts
1966
Federick G Day
Day
BSc (Forestry)
1966
Joan E Sutton
Sutton
Bachelor of Arts
1966

Pages