Help find lost alumni

We would like your help to locate alumni we’ve lost touch with. If you know anyone listed in our lost alumni directory, we would love to hear from you (or them!) so that they can reconnect with us.

Please contact us at alumni@anu.edu.au or +61 2 6125 5004.

Name Family name at graduation Degree Class of
Anthony J Cook
Cook
BEc
1972
John K Cornish
Cornish
BEc
1972
David W Douglas
Douglas
BA(Asian Studies)
1972
Dzulkifli Salleh
Dzulkifli
MA(Asian Studies)
1972
William J Frilay
Frilay
BEc
1972
David J Gilmore
Gimore
BEc
1972
Alan J Hamilton
Hamilton
BEc
1972
Jennifer M Herridge
Herridge
BA(Asian Studies)
1972
John G Simons
Simons
BA(Asian Studies)
1972
Alan F Herath
Herath
BEc
1972
James A Hoggett
Hoggett
BEc
1972
Edward C Bloomfield
Bloomfield
BEc
1972
Philip F Fargher
Fargher
BEc
1972
Douglas S Jerrems
Jerrems
BEc
1972
Brian M Meere
Meere
BEc
1972
Beryl J O'Neill
O'Neill
BEc
1972
Brian S Rodwell
Rodwell
BEc
1972
Ray P Sadler
Sadler
BEc
1972
Geoffrey C Spears
Spears
BEc
1972
Francis J Sykes
Sykes
BEc
1972
Dietmar M Tucha
Tucha
BEc
1972
Ronald G Cromarty
Cromarty
BSc
1972
Micheal R B De Niese
De Niese
BSc
1972
Richard D K Frith
Frith
BSc
1972
Janelle M Graf
Graf
BSc
1972
Margaret S Grant
Grant
BSc
1972
Damien Hackett
Hackett
BSc
1972
Jonothan P Henchy
Henchy
BSc
1972
Nadine A Hood
Hood
BSc
1972
Paul J Laforest
Laforest
BSc
1972
Franz Mizera
Mizera
MEc
1972
John H Plews
Plews
MEc
1972
Sheila Haydon
Haydon
BSc(Hons)
1972
Arthur C Huggins
Huggins
BSc(Hons)
1972
Pauletee A Hunt
Hunt
BSc(Hons)
1972
Richard D Marshall
Marshall
BSc
1972
Peter Petkovic
Petkovic
BSc
1972
Leslie A Picken
Picken
BSc
1972
Barbara J Singer
Singer
BSc
1972
Ian G Street
Street
BSc
1972
Taisoo K Watson
Watson
BSc
1972
Ronald J Winter
Winter
BSc
1972
Rodney W Carter
Carter
BSc (Forestry)
1972
Gaye L Downes
Downes
MSc
1972
Robert J Friederich
Friederich
BSc (Forestry)
1972
Lachlan W Fullerton
Fullerton
BSc (Forestry)
1972
Edrian C Hazelman
Hazelman
BSc (Forestry)
1972
Robert C Klintberg
Klintberg
BSc (Forestry)
1972
William P Roberts
Roberts
BSc(Hons)
1972
Peter J Symonds
Symonds
BSc
1972
Peter J Wain
Wain
BSc(Hons)
1972
Adrianne Lang
Lang
PhD
1972
Christopher T Bragg
Bragg
BSc (Forestry)
1972
Robert L Dunstone
Dunstone
MSc
1972
Alison B Hart
Hart
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Giffard J O'Hare
O'Hare
BSc
1972
Heng S Chan
Sun
BSc
1972
John J Weddell
Weddell
BSc
1972
Anthea O Green
Wilson
Bachelor of Arts
1972
Gerald O Thompson
Wilson
BSc (Forestry)
1972
Paul D R House
House
PhD
1972
Robert G Bray
Bray
PhD
1972
Yee Chiang
Chiang
HonLittD
1972
Christopher D Metcalfe
Metcalfe
PhD
1972
Lau T Soon
Soon
PhD
1972
Yeo K Wah
Wah
PhD
1972
Anthony G P Wright
Wright
PhD
1972
Robert Paton
Paton
BSc
1972
Colin F Fowler
Fowler
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Michael J Talberg
Talberg
BEc
1973
Sow C Lim
Lim
PhD
1973
Rosemary B Mckenna
McKenna
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Jill M Wilson
Wilson
MSc
1973
John D Hutchison
Hutchison
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Hugh T Graham
Graham
BEc
1973
Harry B Younghusband
Younghusband
PhD
1973
Patricia W Sullivan
Dutton
BA(Asian Studies)
1973
Michael D Fitzpatrick
Fitzpatrick
MEc
1973
Clive E Pankhurst
Pankhurst
PhD
1973
William P Taylor
Taylor
PhD
1973
Elliot Zwangobani
Zwangobani
PhD
1973
Ian G Johnson
Johnson
BSc (Forestry)
1973
Adrian S Brooks
Merritt
LLB
1973
Kathleen E Arzey
Peisley
BSc(Hons)
1973
Helen E Shepherd
Shepherd
Bachelor of Arts
1973
Lolita R Pamatmat
Pamatmat
MAgrDevEc
1973
Murray G Keys
Keys
BSc (Forestry)
1973
Jonathan M Nigel
Nigel
BEc
1973
Peter J Koluzs
Koluzs
MSc
1973
Graham A Chilvers
Chilvers
PhD
1973
Yin-Wai Wong
Wong
PhD
1973
Graham C Grant
Grant
LLB
1973
Pacifico Canlas
Canlas
MAgrDevEc
1973
Riordon P Alexander
Alexander
PhD
1973
Firoz Ahmad
Ahmad
MSc
1973
Winfield E Waghorne
Waghorne
PhD
1973
Eva Bautista
Bautista
MAgrDevEc
1973
Simon H Boadle
Boadle
BEc
1973
Peter M Pavloff
Pavloff
BSc(Hons)
1973
Alan N Stokes
Stokes
PhD
1973

Pages