Education achievements

In this section, you will find the names of the academic and professional staff at ANU who have been recognised under the Educational Fellowship Scheme, which applies an international standard to excellence in teaching and learning support.

Higher Education Academy Fellows

More than 300 members of the ANU teaching community, and more than 200 external colleagues have already been recognised through the ANU Educational Fellowship Scheme.

ANU

  • Dr Malba Barahona FHEA
    Centre for Higher Education, Learning & Teaching (No longer at ANU)
  • Associate Professor Elizabeth Beckmann PFHEA
    Staff Education (Teaching & Learning), Centre for Higher Education, Learning & Teaching
  • Miss Kristie Broadhead AFHEA
    Promoting Excellence Team, Centre for Higher Education, Learning & Teaching
  • Ms Penny Cilento AFHEA
    ANU Alumni Relations and Philanthropy
  • Mr Hossein Davari Ardakan FHEA
    ANU College
  • Dr Thuy Do FHEA
    Academic Skills & Learning Centre
  • Ms Katherine Esteves FHEA
    ANU Online
  • Mrs Jane Friel AFHEA
    ANU Online
  • Professor Marnie Hughes-Warrington PFHEA
    Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Academic)
  • Ms Tanya Hummelstad AFHEA
    ANU College
  • Ms Anne Lahey AFHEA
    ANU Scholarly Information Services
  • Ms Belinda Lau AFHEA
    ANU College
  • Dr Sage Leslie-McCarthy SFHEA
    Academic Skills & Learning Centre (No longer at ANU)
  • Ms Francesca Luzzi AFHEA
    ANU College
  • Ms Jill Lyall AFHEA
    ANU Online
  • Ms Anne Manley AFHEA
    ANU College (No longer at ANU)
  • Professor Michael Martin PFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics, and Centre for Higher Education, Learning & Teaching
  • Dr Inger Mewburn SFHEA
    Research Training
  • Ms Roxanne Missingham PFHEA
    Library, Scholarly Information Services
  • Dr Fiona Mueller SFHEA
    ANU College (No longer at ANU)
  • Mr Glen O'Grady SFHEA
    Centre for Higher Education, Learning & Teaching
  • Dr Lacy Pejvinovic FHEA
    Academic Skills & Learning Centre
  • Mrs Fiona Petersen AFHEA
    Tjabal Indigneous Higher Education Centre
  • Dr Gillian Polack FHEA
    Centre for Continuing Education
  • Dr Julie Preston AFHEA
    NECTAR, Centre for Higher Education, Learning & Teaching (No longer at ANU)
  • Dr Alison Ruth SFHEA
    Centre for Higher Education, Learning & Teaching (No longer at ANU)
  • Professor Brian Schmidt SFHEA
    Vice-Chancellor
  • Ms Susila Selvarajah AFHEA
    ANU College
  • Dr Ratna Selvaratnam SFHEA
    ANU College (No longer at ANU)
  • Dr Vivien Silvey FHEA
    Academic Skills & Learning Centre
  • Ms Tess Snowball SFHEA
    Academic Skills & Learning Centre
  • Ms Lyn Stevens AFHEA
    Promoting Excellence Team, Centre for Higher Education, Learning & Teaching
  • Ms Jodi Tutty SFHEA
    Academic Skills & Learning Centre
  • Mr Ed Wensing FHEA
    National Centre for Indigenous Studies
  • Dr Jay Woodhams FHEA
    Academic Skills & Learning Centre

ANU College of Arts & Social Sciences

  • Ms Huda Al-Tamimi FHEA
    Centre for Arab & Islamic Studies
  • Dr Katharine Balolia AFHEA
    Biological Anthropology
  • Dr Leslie Barnes SFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Mrs Susan (Sue) Bebbington FHEA
    Education Development Studio, Student and Education Office
  • Dr Alison Behie FHEA
    School of Archaeology & Anthropology
  • Dr Samantha Bennett SFHEA
    School of Music
  • Associate Professor Peter Brown SFHEA
    School of Language Studies
  • Ms Christine Cave AFHEA
    School of Archaeology & Anthropology
  • Dr Andrew Cichy SFHEA
    School of Music
  • Associate Professor Denise Ferris SFHEA
    School of Art
  • Dr Elisabeth Findlay SFHEA
    School of Humanities (No longer at ANU)
  • Dr Kate Flaherty SFHEA
    School of Cultural Inquiry
  • Dr Bert Fraussen FHEA
    School of Sociology
  • Mr Craig Gall AFHEA
    Education Development Studio
  • Dr Phoebe Garrett AFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Ms Sandra Sulamith Graefenstein AFHEA
    School of Literature, languages and Linguistics
  • Dr Royston Gustavson SFHEA
  • Associate Professor Darren Halpin FHEA
    School of Sociology
  • Ms Jessica Hancock AFHEA
    School of Literature, language and Linguistics
  • Ms Rebecca Hendershott AFHEA
    School of Archaeology and Anthropology
  • Dr Margaret Hutchison AFHEA
    School of History
  • Dr Kim Huynh SFHEA
    School of Politics & International Relations
  • Ms Melissa Jogie AFHEA
    Centre for European Studies
  • Dr Patrick Kilby SFHEA
    School of Archaeology & Anthropology
  • Dr Gemma King FHEA
    School of Literature, Languages and Linguistics
  • Dr Yuko Kinoshita SFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Ms Stephanie Kizimchuk AFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Ms Elise Klein FHEA
    Centre for Aboriginal Economic Policy Research (No longer at ANU)
  • Mr Thomas Lalevée AFHEA
    School of History
  • Mr Chad Lee-Stronach AFHEA
    School of Philosophy
  • Mr John Mackey SFHEA
    School of Music
  • Associate Professor Daniel Martin SFHEA
    School of Literature Languages & Linguistics
  • Dr Sarah Maslen FHEA
    School of Sociology (No longer at ANU)
  • Ms Nabila Mazouzi AFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Ms France Meyer FHEA
    Centre for Arab & Islamic Studies
  • Ms Grazia Miccichè FHEA
    School of Literature Languages & Linguistics
  • Professor Elizabeth Minchin SFHEA
    School of Literature Languages & Linguistics
  • Dr Justyna Miszkiewicz FHEA
    Research School of Archaeology and Anthropology
  • Miss Ashley Orr AFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Ms Jo Piavanini AFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Ms Eleonora Quijada Cervoni FHEA
    Research School of Humanities & the Arts
  • Dr Julie Rickwood AFHEA
    School of Music
  • Mr Gilbert Riedelbauch SFHEA
    School of Art
  • Dr Gabriele Schmidt SFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Dr Jill Sheppard FHEA
    Politics and International Relations & Centre for Social Research and Methods
  • Dr Zahra Taheri SFHEA
    Centre for Arab & Islamic Studies
  • Ms Anna Tsalapatanis AFHEA
    School of Sociology
  • Ms Deborah Veness SFHEA
    Student and Education Office
  • Ms Ruth Waller SFHEA
    School of Art
  • Ms Alexandra Walton AFHEA
    Research School of Humanities & the Arts
  • Associate Professor Susan West SFHEA
    School of Music
  • Mr Andrew Willcocks AFHEA
    ANU Centre for European Studies
  • Mr Jonathon Zapasnik FHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics

ANU College of Asia & the Pacific

  • Dr Cynthia Banham AFHEA
    Centre for International Governance and Justice
  • Dr Shameem Black FHEA
    School of Culture, History and Language
  • Dr Jack Bowers FHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Mr James Brien AFHEA
    Strategic & Defence Studies Centre
  • Ms Glynnis-Anne Buckley SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Michelle Burgis-Khastala FHEA
    School of Regulation and Global Governance
  • Dr Nick Cheesman FHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Aurore Chow FHEA
    Coral Bell School, Strategic Defence Studies Centre
  • Ms Tiffany Cone AFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Professor Carsten Daugbjerg SFHEA
    Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Associate Professor Peter Dean SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Björn Dressel FHEA
    Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Dr David Envall FHEA
    Coral Bell School of ASia Pacific Affairs / Department of International Relations
  • Mr Joseph Foukona FHEA
    Culture, History and Language
  • Ms Rebecca Gidley AFHEA
    School of Culture, History and Language
  • Dr Jane Golley SFHEA
    China in the World
  • Dr Carol Hayes SFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Dr Kathryn Henne FHEA
    RegNet School of Regulation & Global Governance
  • Mrs Rosalind Hewett AFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Ms Timothea Horn AFHEA
    Asia Pacific College of Diplomacy
  • Dr Yuki Itani-Adams SFHEA
    School of Culture History & Language
  • Ms Sofiah Jamil AFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Ms Teresa Jopson AFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Andrew Kennedy FHEA
    Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Dr Paul Kenny FHEA
    Coral Bell School
  • Ms Lina Koleilat AFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Mr Bryce Kositz AFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Dr Rachel Morgain FHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Mr Nicholas Mortimer (also CMBE) AFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Dr Tuan Phan AFHEA
    Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Mr Nikola Pijovic AFHEA
    National Security College
  • Dr Greg Raymond AFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Associate Professor McComas Taylor SFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Dr Katerina Teaiwa SFHEA
    School of Culture History & Language
  • Mr Koon Fung (Benny) Tong AFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Dr Jeroen van der Heijden FHEA
    Climate Change Institute
  • Dr Joanne Wallis FHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Professor Michael Wesley SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Joyce Wu FHEA
    Crawford School
  • Dr Jeremy Youde SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Haiyang Zhang AFHEA
    Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Ms Xueqing (Norah) Zhong AFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language

ANU College of Business & Economics

  • Dr Andrew Bradly SFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Dr Adam Butt SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Miss Xi Wen (Carys) Chan AFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Dr David Cheng SFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Dr Stephen Dann SFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Dr Jozef Drienko SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Mr Jan Drienko AFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Mr Philip Drummond AFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Andriati Fitriningrum AFHEA
    Research School of Accounting (No longer at ANU)
  • Mr Andrew Fox AFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Mr Dingyu (Garrett) Ge AFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Mr Pin-te Lin AFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Mr Abhinav Mehta FHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Idione Meneghel SFHEA
    Research School of Economics
  • Ms Sarah Osborne AFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Ms Narelle Panazzolo AFHEA
  • Dr Borek Puza FHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Anna von Reibnitz SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Professor Martin Richardson SFHEA
    Research School of Economics
  • Professor Steven Roberts SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Michelle Salmona SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Stephen Sault SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Emma Schultz SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Han Lin Shang FHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Mr Colin Simpson FHEA
    Education Innovation Office
  • Mr Joshua Soo AFHEA
    Research School of Economics (No longer at ANU)
  • Mr Jonathan Tjandra AFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Mr Wanbin Wang AFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Bronwen Whiting SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics

ANU College of Engineering & Computer Science

  • Ms Richa Awasthy AFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Ms Shalini Bhatia AFHEA
    Research School of Computer Science
  • Dr Chris Browne FHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Ms Sam Cheah AFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Associate Professor Peter Christen SFHEA
    Research School of Computer Science
  • Associate Professor Paul Compston SFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Dr Salman Durrani SFHEA
    Research School of of Engineering
  • Mr Jeffrey Fisher AFHEA
  • Mr Alvaro Flores AFHEA
    Research School of Computer Science
  • Ms Ankita Gagrani AFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Ms Shama Islam AFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Ms Lynette Johns-Boast SFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Ms Tahseen Kamal FHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Mr Asaduzzaman Khandaker AFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Mr Alireza Khosravian AFHEA
    (No longer at ANU)
  • Dr Jonghyuk Kim SFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Ms Pei Hua Leong AFHEA
    (No longer at ANU)
  • Dr Adrian Lowe SFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Ms Francesca Maclean AFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Mr Hieu Nguyen AFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Dr David Nisbet FHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Professor Qinghua Qin FHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Mr Mojtaba Rezvani AFHEA
    Research School of Computer Science
  • Ms Nicole Sawyer AFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Mr Jeremy Smith SFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Associate Professor Peter Strazdins SFHEA
    Research School of Computer Science
  • Ms Jennyfer Taylor AFHEA
    Research School of Computer Science (No longer at ANU)
  • Mr Ruggero Venosi AFHEA
    Research School of Computer Science
  • Dr Qing Wang FHEA
    Research School of Computer Science
  • Ms Rani Yesudas AFHEA
    Engineering & Computer Science

ANU College of Law

  • Associate Professor Alex Bruce SFHEA
  • Mr Shian Buultjens AFHEA
    (No longer at ANU)
  • Associate Professor Tony Connolly SFHEA
  • Dr Tushar Das FHEA
    Migration Law Program
  • Ms Marianne Dickie SFHEA
    Migration Law Program
  • Lynn du Moulin SFHEA
    Legal Workshop
  • Professor Tom Faunce SFHEA
  • Associate Professor Tony Foley SFHEA
    Legal Workshop
  • Associate Professor Miriam Gani SFHEA
    Faculty of Law
  • Christine Giles SFHEA
    Migration Law Program
  • Dr Dorota Gozdecka SFHEA
    Migration Law Program
  • Mr Gabor Hajdu FHEA
  • Ms Suzanne Harrison AFHEA
    Migration Law Program
  • Ms Vivien Holmes SFHEA
    Legal Workshop
  • Ms Jessica Kinsella FHEA
  • Ms Linda Kirk SFHEA
  • Ms Anne Macduff SFHEA
  • Professor Paul Maharg PFHEA
    Profession, Education & Regulation in Law
  • Ms Tracey Mylecharane FHEA
    Legal Workshop
  • Associate Professor Mark Nolan SFHEA
  • Associate Professor Pauline Ridge SFHEA
  • Associate Professor Molly Townes O'Brien SFHEA
  • Ms Er-Kai Wang FHEA
  • Dr Christopher White FHEA
  • Dr Asmi Wood PFHEA
  • Ms Meg Wootten AFHEA

ANU College of Health & Medicine

  • Mr Yibeltal Alem FHEA
    Centre for Research on Ageing, Health & Wellbeing
  • Associate Professor Katrina Anderson SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Freya Ashman AFHEA
    ANU Medical School (No longer at ANU)
  • Professor Amanda Barnard SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Charmian Bennett SFHEA
    National Centre for Epidemiology & Population Health
  • Dr Brian Billups AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Associate Professor Anneke Blackburn AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Dr Aicee Dawn Calma AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Ms Jolene Cox AFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Ms Fauve D'Souza AFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Professor Jane Dahlstrom (ANUMS) SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Stephanie Davis FHEA
    Research School of Population Health
  • Dr Susan Douglas SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Professor Kieran Fallon SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Amee George AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Dr Stephanie Goodhew FHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Ms Stephanie Gotsis AFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Ms Jin Han AFHEA
    Centre for Medical Health Research
  • Ms Alexandra Hogan AFHEA
    National Centre for Epidemiology & Population Health
  • Ms Di Hu AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Dr Ann-Maree Hughes FHEA
    National Centre for Epidemiology & Population Health
  • Associate Professor Guna Karupiah SFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research (No longer at ANU)
  • Professor Zsuzsoka Kecskes SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Mr Mayank Khanna AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Dr Aparna Lal FHEA
    Research School of Population Health
  • Dr Fiona Lithander AFHEA
    Research School of Population Health (No longer at ANU)
  • Mr Alastair Loutit AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Dr Marie Mansfield AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Sarah Martin SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Islam Md Mofizul FHEA
    Research School of Population Health
  • Professor Imogen Mitchell SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Associate Professor Malcolm Moore SFHEA
    Rural Clinical School
  • Dr Suzanne Morris AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Claire O'Brien AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Professor Kristen Pammer SFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Dr Tzong-Yang (Oliver) Pan AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Associate Professor Christine Phillips SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Professor Michael Platow SFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Professor Jan Provis SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Ms Katrina Randall FHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Mr Faran Sabeti AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Dr Indira Samarawickrema FHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Ms Catherine Settle AFHEA
    Centre for Health Stewardship
  • Dr Alison Shield FHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research (No longer at ANU)
  • Ms Yiyun Shou AFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Dr Barbara (Sally) Somi FHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Zan-Min Song SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Elizabeth Sturgiss FHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Ms Dan Dan Tian AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Associate Professor Krisztina Valter SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Ms Kerri Viney FHEA
    Research School of Population Health, National Centre for Epidemiology and Population Health
  • Miss Mayura Wagle AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Ms Erin Walsh AFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Dr Alexandra Webb SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Tehzeeb Zulfiqar AFHEA
    Research School of Population Health

ANU College of Science

  • Ms Nur Abdul Bahar AFHEA
    Centre for Excellence in Plant Energy Biology
  • Ms Jessica Amies AFHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Ms Jennifer Amparo AFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment and Society
  • Ms Erin Andrew AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Mr James Ansell AFHEA
    Australian National Centre for the Public Awareness of Science
  • Dr Natalie Balfour FHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Mr Heli Barron Pastor AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Dr Sara Beavis SFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Dr Hannah Birke FHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Ms Louise Blessington AFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Associate Professor Cris Brack SFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Dr Tamara Browne FHEA
    Research School of Biology (No longer at ANU)
  • Associate Professor Marcel Cardillo FHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Mr Jayden Castillo AFHEA
  • Mr Haitao Chen AFHEA
    Research School of Physics & Engineering
  • Professor John Close SFHEA
    Research School of Physics & Engineering
  • Ms Helen Cocker AFHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Ms Heidi Congdon AFHEA
    Research School of Chemistry (No longer at ANU)
  • Dr Cormac Corr FHEA
    Research School of Physics and Engineering
  • Dr Sue Cossetto FHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Associate Professor Anna Cowan SFHEA
    CMBE/CPMS Executive
  • Dr Rhodri Davies FHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Ms Emma Day AFHEA
  • Dr John Debs SFHEA
    Research School of Physics and Engineering
  • Dr Vivianne Deniz AFHEA
    Research School of Physics and Engineering (No longer at ANU)
  • Dr Vincent Dupret AFHEA
    Department of Applied Mathematics
  • Dr Mark Ellison SFHEA
    Research School of Chemistry
  • Mrs Somayeh Fazelinejad AFHEA
    Research School of Chemistry
  • Professor Lilia Ferrario SFHEA
    Mathematical Sciences Institute
  • Professor Paul Francis SFHEA
    Research School of Physics & Engineering
  • Dr Ceridwen Fraser FHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Dr David Freudenberger FHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Associate Professor Chris Fulton SFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Ms Sonya Geange AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Dr Helen Gniel FHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Dr Brendan Hanger FHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Ms Kate Holland AFHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Associate Professor Joe Hope SFHEA
    Research School of Physics & Engineering
  • Professor Susan Howitt SFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Ms Nian Jiang AFHEA
    Research School of Physics and Engineering
  • Ms Tess Johnson AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Ms Floney Kawaye AFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Dr Mark Kendrick FHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Dr Penelope King SFHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Ms Lucy Kirk AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Dr Carlos Kuhn AFHEA
    Department of Quantum Science
  • Dr Paul Leopardi AFHEA
    Mathematical Sciences Institute (No longer at ANU)
  • Dr Joan Licata SFHEA
    Mathematical Sciences Institute
  • Professor Janette Lindesay SFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Dr Jennie Mallela FHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Dr Nicholas Matzke AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Mr Lachlan McGinness FHEA
    Research School of Physics & Engineering
  • Dr Merryn McKinnon FHEA
    Australian National Centre for the Public Awareness of Science
  • Dr AJ Mitchell FHEA
    Research School of Physics & Engineering
  • Dr Camile Moray AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Dr Camile Moray AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Mr Trevor Murray AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Professor Adrienne Nicotra SFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Dr Lindy Orthia SFHEA
    Australian National Centre for the Public Awareness of Science
  • Dr Martin Cramer Pedersen AFHEA
    Department of Applied Mathematics, Research School of Physics and Engineering
  • Dr Sean Perera FHEA
    Australian National Centre for the Public Awareness of Science
  • Dr Jamie Pittock FHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Dr Dominique Potvin AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Dr Ulrike Proske FHEA
    (No longer at ANU)
  • Dr Mohsen Rahmani AFHEA
    Nonlinear Physics Centre
  • Dr Nicholas Robins SFHEA
    Research School of Physics and Engineering
  • Professor David Rowell SFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Professor Craig Savage SFHEA
    Research School of Physics & Engineering
  • Dr Rachel Slayter AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Dr Linda Stals SFHEA
    Mathematical Sciences Institute
  • Dr Kial Stewart AFHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Ms Estee Tee AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Ms Suzette Timmerman AFHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Ms Dilnoza Ubaydullaeva AFHEA
    CMBE & CPMS Education Support
  • Associate Professor Lorrae van Kerkhoff SFHEA
    Fenner School Environment and Society
  • Professor Barbara van Leeuwen SFHEA
    (No longer at ANU)
  • Mrs Julie Watson AFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment and Society
  • Ms Xenia Weber AFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Ms Sonya Wellby AFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Mr Kyle J. Wright AFHEA
    Research School of Physics & Engineering
  • Ms Jia (Jen) Xiang AFHEA
    Research School of Biology/Research School of Chemistry
  • Ms Wenjie Yang AFHEA
    Research School of Physics and Engineering
  • Mr Seong Joon Yi AFHEA
    Mathematical Sciences Institute
  • Ms Shu-Juan Zhang AFHEA
    ARC Centre of Excellence in Plant Energy Biology